Harland and Wolff - Shipbuilding and Engineering Works



List of Ships

Search Results.(click on Ships Name to view)

Ship Name Ship Number Built Launch Date Type Owner
Image
Venetian 1 Belfast 30 Jul 1859 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Sicilian 2 Belfast 12 November 1859 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Syrian 3 Belfast 26 March 1860 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Jane Porter 5 Belfast 1 September 1860 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Grecian 7 Belfast 12 January 1861 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Italian 8 Belfast 27 March 1861 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Egyptian 9 Belfast 23 July 1861 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Dalmatian 11 Belfast 19 November 1861 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Arabian 12 Belfast 15 April 1862 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Persian 13 Belfast 21 January 1863 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Castilian 14 Belfast 10 May 1862 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Catalonian 15 Belfast 15 July 1862 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Star of Erin 16 Belfast 9 October 1862 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Worrall 18 Belfast December 1862 Sailing Ship J. Worrall
Alexandra 19 Belfast 7 April 1863 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Star of Denmark 20 Belfast 19 June 1863 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Victoria Nyanza 21 Belfast 15 August 1863 Sailing Ship Joshua Prouse & Co.
Palestine 22 Belfast 13 October 1863 Sailing Ship W.H. Tindall
Olano 23 Belfast 29 September 1863 Sailing Ship Larrinaga Steamship Co,
Kitty of Coleraine 25 Belfast 7 October 1863 Steam Tug Lower Bann Steamboat Co
Waipara 26 Belfast October 1863 Cargo Ship J. Ritchie
Baroda 27 Belfast 23 April 1864 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Dharwar 30 Belfast 3 September 1864 Sailing Ship Iron Ship Co. Ltd
Douro 31 Belfast November 1864 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
British Peer 32 Belfast 31 January 1865 Sailing Ship British Shipowners Ltd
Sesostris 33 Belfast 27 May 1865 Cargo Ship James Moss & Co.
unnamed 36 Belfast 8 August 1865 Shearsfloat Dublin Corporation
Fairy Queen 38 Belfast 7 September 1865 Ferry (paddle Steamer) Rock Ferry Co.
Gypsy Queen 39 Belfast 8 September 1865 Ferry (paddle Steamer) Rock Ferry Co.
Boyne 40 Belfast 18 September 1865 Sailing Ship W.H. Tindall
Annie Sharp 41 Belfast November 1865 Sailing Ship R.G. Sharp
Duddon 42 Belfast 9 November 1865 Paddle Tug New Steam Navigation Co. - Hodbarrow Mining Co
Broughton 44 Belfast 25 January 1868 Sailing Ship Ismay, lmrie & Co.
Candahar 45 Belfast 1 May 1866 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Tenasserim 46 Belfast 30 August 1866 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Istrian 47 Belfast 9 March 1867 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Iberian 48 Belfast 4 June 1867 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Illyrian 49 Belfast 31 August 1867 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
unnamed 50 Belfast 14 February 1867 Caisson For Hamliton Dock Belfast Harbour Commissioners
Star of Persia 55 Belfast 23 June 1868 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Woodlawn 56 Belfast 21 July 1868 Schooner S. Morland
Star of Greece 57 Belfast 19 September 1868 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Juliet 58 Belfast 1 January 1869 Sailing Ship C.T. Bowring & Co.
Lady Cairns 60 Belfast 24 April 1869 Sailing Ship Harland and Wolff
Bavarian 68 Belfast 7 October 1869 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Bulgarian 70 Belfast 17 February 1870 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Bohemian 71 Belfast 16 April 1870 Cargo Ship J. Bibby Sons & Co.
Oceanic 73 Belfast 27 August 1870 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Atlantic 74 Belfast 26 November 1870 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Baltic 75 Belfast 8 March 1871 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Republic 76 Belfast 4 July 1871 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Adriatic 77 Belfast 17 October 1871 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Camel 78 Belfast 7 September 1870 Cargo Ship Harland and Wolff
Celtic 79 Belfast 8 June 1872 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Gaelic 80 Belfast 21 September 1872 Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Belgic 81 Belfast 17 January 1873 Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Star of Germany 82 Belfast 11 March 1872 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Britannic 83 Belfast 3 February 1874 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Ferry No.1 84 Belfast 27 June 1872 River Ferry Belfast Harbour Commissioners
Germanic 85 Belfast 15 July 1874 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Star of Bengal 86 Belfast 3 January 1874 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Belfast 87 Belfast 15 August 1874 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Star of Russia 88 Belfast 12 December 1874 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Majestic 89 Belfast 5 May 1875 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Aglaia 90 Belfast 10 March 1875 Sailing Ship Workman Brothers
East Croft 91 Belfast 23 June 1875 Sailing Ship J. Gambles
Connaught Ranger 92 Belfast 17 August 1875 Sailing Ship J.G. McCormick
Fiji 95 Belfast 21 September 1875 Sailing Ship W.J. Myers
Princess Beatrice 100 Belfast 4 November 1875 Paddle Steamer Larne & Stranraer Steam Railway Co
Thursby 101 Belfast 19 February 1876 Cargo Ship W. Thursby
Lord Cairns 103 Belfast 12 May 1877 Sailing Ship T. Dixon Hughes & Co.
E.J. Harland 106 Belfast 20 April 1876 Sailing Ship Samuel Lawther, Thomas Dixon & Sons
Thurland Castle 107 Belfast 22 July 1876 Sailing Ship Lancaster Shipowners Co.
Steelfield 108 Belfast 2 December 1876 Sailing Ship R.C. McNaughton & Co.
Gladys 109 Belfast 11 May 1876 Schooner N. Mathieson
Slieve More 110 Belfast 10 February 1877 Jute Clipper W.P. Sinclair & Co.
Slieve Bawn 111 Belfast 31 March 1877 Jute Clipper W.P. Sinclair & Co.
Star of Italy 113 Belfast 26 July 1877 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Star of France 114 Belfast 21 November 1877 Sailing Ship J.P. Corry & Co.
Slieve Roe 115 Belfast 2 February 1878 Sailing Ship W.P. Sinclair & Co.
HMS Hecla 117 Belfast 7 March 1878 Torpedo Depot Ship Admiralty
British Empire 118 Belfast 18 May 1878 Passenger / Cargo Ship British Shipowners Ltd
Faugh-a-Ballagh 119 Belfast 22 May 1878 Barge Dublin Harbour Board
G.W. Wolff 120 Belfast 28 September 1878 Sailing Ship S. Lawther
Nubia 121 Belfast 9 November 1878 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Shahjehan 122 Belfast 24 December 1878 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Shahzada 123 Belfast 29 January 1879 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Maharaja 124 Belfast 26 March 1879 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Maharani 125 Belfast 26 April 1879 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Fair Head 126 Belfast 24 May 1878 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
British Crown 127 Belfast 2 August 1879 Passenger Ship British Shipowners Ltd
Galgorm Castle 128 Belfast June 1879 Cargo Ship A. McMullin
Lord Dufferin 129 Belfast 1 October 1879 Sailing Ship T. Dixon & Sons
Dawpool 130 Belfast 1 January 1880 Sailing Ship North Western Shipping Co
HMS Algerine 131 Belfast 6 November 1880 Gun Boat Admiralty
Rosetta 134 Belfast 27 May 1880 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
White Head 135 Belfast 5 May 1880 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
British Merchant 137 Belfast 25 August 1880 Sailing Ship British Shipowners Ltd
British Queen 138 Belfast 4 November 1880 Passenger Ship British Shipowners Ltd
British King 139 Belfast 22 January 1880 Passenger Ship British Shipowners Ltd
Arabic 141 Belfast 30 April 1881 Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Coptic 142 Belfast 10 August 1881 Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Winnebah 143 Belfast 16 April 1881 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Shannon 145 Belfast 6 October 1881 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Garfield 146 Belfast 7 January 1882 Sailing Ship North Western Shipping Co
British Prince 147 Belfast 4 February 1882 Passenger Ship British Shipowners Ltd
Lord Downshire 148 Belfast 29 April 1882 Sailing Ship T. Dixon & Sons
Mandingo 149 Belfast 18 March 1882 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Walter H. Wilson 150 Belfast 6 July 1882 Sailing Ship 5. Lawther
Ionic 152 Belfast 11 January 1883 Cargo / Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Doric 153 Belfast 10 March 1883 Cargo / Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
British Princess 154 Belfast 14 December 1882 Passenger Ship British Shipowners Ltd
W.J. Pirrie 155 Belfast 26 May 1883 Sailing Ship S. Lawther
Fingal 156 Belfast 11 April 1883 Sailing Ship R. Martin & Co.
Lord Wolseley 157 Belfast 21 July 1883 Sailing Ship Irish Shipowners Co.
Dundela 158 Belfast 4 August 1883 Cargo Ship Harland and Wolff
Dunluce 159 Belfast 1 September 1883 Cargo Ship Harland and Wolff
La Nevera 160 Belfast 10 February 1883 Cargo Ship River Plate Co.
Niger 161 Belfast 23 June 1883 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Dynamic 162 Belfast 19 September 1883 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Guido 163 Belfast 17 October 1883 Cargo Ship G.H. Fletcher
Bay of Panama 164 Belfast 14 November 1883 Sailing Ship J. Bullock
Lord O'Neill 166 Belfast 17 May 1884 Cargo Ship Irish Shipowners Co.
Texan 167 Belfast 29 December 1883 Cargo Ship West India & Pacific Navigation Co.
Benin 169 Belfast 7 June 1884 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Belgic 171 Belfast 3 January 1885 Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Gaelic 172 Belfast 28 February 1885 Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Nurjahan 173 Belfast 23 August 1884 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Kohinur 174 Belfast 8 October 1884 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Callao 175 Belfast 1 January 1885 Sailing Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Santiago 176 Belfast 17 January 1885 Sailing Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Eblana 177 Belfast 24 October 1885 Hopper Barge Dublin Corporation
Teneriffe 178 Belfast 19 February 1885 Cargo Ship British & African Steam Navigation Co
Irene 181 Belfast 10 July 1885 Passenger Ferry London & North Western Railway Co
Zemindar 182 Belfast 30 June 1885 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Talookdar 183 Belfast 22 August 1885 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Queen's Island 184 Belfast 22 September 1885 Sailing Ship S. Lawther
Iran 185 Belfast 5 January 1886 Cargo Ship Edward Bates & Son
Saint Fillans 186 Belfast 25 February 1886 Cargo Ship Rankin Gilmour & Co.
Caloric 187 Belfast 10 October 1885 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Optic 188 Belfast 12 November 1885 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
HMS Lizard 190 Belfast 27 November 1886 Bramble Class gun Boat Admiralty
HMS Bramble 191 Belfast 11 December 1886 Bramble Class Gun Boat Admiralty
Lord Templeton 192 Belfast 5 May 1886 Sailing Ship Irish Shipowners Co.
Ormiston 193 Belfast 31 August 1886 Cargo Ship Irish Shipowners Co.
Swanmore 194 Belfast 22 June 1886 Sailing Ship W.J. Myers Sons & Co.
Stanmore 195 Belfast 14 August 1886 Sailing Ship W.J. Myers Sons & Co.
Etolia 196 Belfast 8 January 1887 Cargo Ship D.&C. Maclver-City of Liverpool Steam Navigation Co
Minnesota 197 Belfast 2 August 1887 Cargo Ship Williams, Torrey & Field
Hercules 199 Belfast 12 October 1886 Dredger Londonderry Harbour Commissioners
Michigan 200 Belfast 5 July 1887 Passenger Ship White Diamond Steamship Co
Oceana 201 Belfast 17 September 1887 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Arcadia 202 Belfast 17 December 1887 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Anglesey 203 Belfast 20 August 1887 Cross Channel Ship London & North Western Railway Co
Sindia 204 Belfast 19 November 1887 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Holkar 205 Belfast 11 February 1888 Sailing Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Idar 206 Belfast 14 April 1888 Cargo Ship Edward Bates & Son
Bostonian 207 Belfast 14 March 1888 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co.
Teutonic 208 Belfast 19 January 1889 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Majestic 209 Belfast 29 June 1889 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Cufic 210 Belfast 10 October 1888 Livestock Carrier Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Runic 211 Belfast 1 January 1889 Livestock Carrier Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Lord Londonderry 213 Belfast 17 November 1888 Cargo Ship Irish Shipowners Co.
Lancashire 216 Belfast 27 April 1889 Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Yorkshire 217 Belfast 27 July 1889 Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Ameer 218 Belfast 24 August 1889 Cargo Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Gaekwar 219 Belfast 24 December 1889 Cargo Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Nadir 221 Belfast 26 October 1889 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Nizam 222 Belfast 21 December 1889 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Alexander Elder 223 Belfast 23 January 1890 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Saint Pancras 224 Belfast 8 February 1890 Cargo Ship Rankin Gilmour & Co.
California 225 Belfast 22 February 1890 Sailing Ship North Western Shipping Co
Imaum 226 Belfast 25 March 1890 Cargo Ship Edward Bates & Son
Michigan 227 Belfast 19 April 1890 Cargo Ship Baltimore Storage & Lighters Co
Plassey 228 Belfast 22 May 1890 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Columbian 229 Belfast 5 July 1890 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co.
Georgian 230 Belfast 16 August 1890 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co.
Mississippi 231 Belfast 29 August 1890 Cargo Ship Baltimore Storage & Lighters Co
Sobraon 232 Belfast 17 September 1890 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Memphis 233 Belfast 18 October 1890 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
British Crown 235 Belfast 29 November 1890 Passenger Ship British Steamship Co.
Nomadic 236 Belfast 11 February 1891 Livestock Carrier Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Tauric 237 Belfast 12 March 1891 Livestock Carrier Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Labrador 238 Belfast 11April 1891 Passenger Ship Dominion Steamship Co.
Cheshire 240 Belfast 6 June 1891 Passenger Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Shropshire 241 Belfast 27 July 1891 Passenger Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Ionia 242 Belfast 31 October 1891 Cargo Ship D.&C. Maclver-City of Liverpool Steam Navigation Co
Lancastrian 243 Belfast 25 July 1891 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co. Ltd
Philadelphian 244 Belfast 20 August 1891 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co. Ltd
Pindari 245 Belfast 17 October 1891 Cargo Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Mahratta 246 Belfast 19 November 1891 Cargo Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Massachusetts 247 Belfast 17 December 1891 Passenger Ship Baltimore Storage & Lighters
Manitoba 248 Belfast 28 January 1892 Passenger Ship Baltimore Storage & Lighters
Mohawk 249 Belfast 25 February 1892 Passenger Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Lord Erne 250 Belfast 29 March 1892 Cargo Ship Irish Shipowners Co.
Naronic 251 Belfast 26 May 1892 Livestock Carrier Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Bovic 252 Belfast 28 June 1892 Livestock Carrier Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Mobile 253 Belfast 17 November 1892 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Nairung 255 Belfast 6 October 1892 Cargo Ship Asiatic Steam Navigation Co
Sagamore 256 Belfast 8 September 1892 Passenger Ship George Warren & Co.-Sagamore Steamship Co
Islam 257 Belfast 22 October 1892 Cargo Ship Edward Bates & Son
Damson Hill 258 Belfast 24 November 1892 Sailing Ship W.J. Myers Son & Co.
Orellana 259 Belfast 7 December 1892 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Antisana 260 Belfast 22 December 1892 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Gaul 261 Belfast 16 February 1893 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Lord Templemore 262 Belfast 27 February 1892 Sailing Ship Irish Shipowners Co.
Goth 263 Belfast 16 March 1893 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Orcana 264 Belfast 7 March 1893 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Sarmiento 265 Belfast 1 April 1893 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Mystic 266 Belfast 4 February 1893 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Gothic 267 Belfast 28 June 1893 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Greek 268 Belfast 18 May 1893 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Magnetic 269 Belfast 28 March 1891 Passenger Tender Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Cevic 270 Belfast 23 September 1893 Livestock Carrier Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Magic 271 Belfast 20 April 1893 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Sachem 272 Belfast 29 June 1893 Passenger Ship George Warren & Co.
Magellan 273 Belfast 3 August 1893 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Torr Head 274 Belfast 20 January 1894 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
Inca 275 Belfast 12 October 1893 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Templemore 277 Belfast 9 November 1893 Cargo Ship William Johnstone
Staffordshire 278 Belfast 7 December 1893 Passenger / Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Norman 280 Belfast 19 July 1894 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Prussia 281 Belfast 10 April 1894 Passenger Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Persia 282 Belfast 8 May 1894 Passenger Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Pontic 283 Belfast 3 February 1894 Baggage Tender Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Guelph 284 Belfast 26 June 1894 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Oropesa 285 Belfast 29 November 1894 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Orissa 286 Belfast 15 December 1894 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Blairmore 287 Belfast 14 August 1894 Cargo Ship William Johnstone
Ulstermore 288 Belfast 16 October 1894 Cargo Ship William Johnstone
Scotsman 289 Belfast 13 December 1894 Passenger Ship Richard Mills & Co.
Marino 290 Belfast 10 November 1894 Cargo Ship T. Dixon & Sons
Victorian 291 Belfast 6 July 1895 Passenger / Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co. Ltd
Armenian 292 Belfast 25 July 1895 Passenger / Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co. Ltd
Georgic 293 Belfast 22 June 1895 Livestock Carrier Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
American 294 Belfast 8 August 1895 Cargo Ship West India & Pacific Steam Navigation Co
Historian 295 Belfast 7 September 1895 Cargo Ship Charente Steamship Co.
Cestrian 296 Belfast 21 September 1895 Passenger Ship F. Leyland & Co. Ltd
Iran 297 Belfast 29 February 1896 Cargo Ship Edward Bates & Son
Vedamore 298 Belfast 19 October 1895 Cargo Ship William Johnstone
China 299 Belfast 13 June 1896 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Canada 300 Belfast 14 May 1896 Passenger Ship Dominion Line
Istrar 301 Belfast 14 March 1896 Cargo Ship Edward Bates & Son
Pennsylvania 302 Belfast 10 September 1896 Passenger / Cargo Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
European 303 Belfast 9 July 1896 Cargo Ship West India & Pacific Steam Navigation Co
Gascon 304 Belfast 25 August 1896 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Gaika 305 Belfast 22 September 1896 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Comic 306 Belfast 9 June 1896 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Arabia 307 Belfast 21 November 1896 Cargo Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Arcadia 308 Belfast 8 October 1896 Cargo Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Delphic 309 Belfast 5 January 1897 Passenger / Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Oravia 310 Belfast 5 December 1896 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Goorkha 311 Belfast 23 January 1897 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Rotterdam 312 Belfast 18 February 1897 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Briton 313 Belfast 5 June 1897 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Derbyshire 314 Belfast 21 July 1897 Passenger Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
New England 315 Belfast 7 April 1898 Passenger Ship Richard Mills & Co.
Cymric 316 Belfast 12 October 1897 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Oceanic 317 Belfast 14 January 1899 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Brasilia 318 Belfast 27 November 1897 Passenger Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Winifreda 319 Belfast 11 September 1897 Passenger Ship F. Leyland & Co. Ltd
Statendam 320 Belfast 7 May 1898 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Bay State 321 Belfast 4 June 1898 Cargo Ship George Warren & Co.
Afric 322 Belfast 16 November 1898 Passenger / Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Medic 323 Belfast 15 December 1898 Passenger / Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Winifredian 324 Belfast 11 March 1899 Passenger Ship F. Leyland & Co. Ltd
Persic 325 Belfast 7 September 1899 Passenger / Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Arana 325 A&J Inglis 17/09/1919 Cargo Ship MacAndrews & Co. Ltd.
Saxon 326 Belfast 21 December 1899 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Michigan 327 Belfast 5 October 1899 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Minneapolis 328 Belfast 18 November 1899 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Minnehaha 329 Belfast March 31, 1900 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Commonwealth 330 Belfast April 1, 1900 Passenger Ship Richard Mills & Co.
Naldera 330 Greenock Yard 29/12/1917 Passenger Liner Peninsular & Oriental Steam Navigation Company
Devonian 331 Belfast April 2, 1900 Passenger Ship F. Leyland & Co. Ltd
Runic 332 Belfast April 3, 1900 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Suevic 333 Belfast April 4, 1900 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
German 334 Belfast 4 August 1898 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Celtic 335 Belfast April 4, 1901 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Ryndam 336 Belfast May 18, 1901 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Cedric 337 Belfast August 21, 1902 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Noordam 338 Belfast September 28, 1901 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Minnetonka 339 Belfast December 12, 1901 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Arabic 340 Belfast December 18, 1902 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Athenic 341 Belfast August 17, 1901 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Walmer Castle 342 Belfast July 6, 1901 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Corinthic 343 Belfast April 10, 1902 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Warwickshire 344 Belfast November 28, 1901 Passenger Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Columbus 345 Belfast February 26, 1903 Passenger Ship Richard Mills & Co.
Ionic 346 Belfast May 22, 1902 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Galeka 347 Belfast 21 October 1899 Passenger Ship Union Steamship Co.
Galician 348 Belfast September 20, 1900 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship
Ballarat 348 Greenock Yard 14/09/1920 Passenger / Cargo Refrigerated Peninsular & Oriental Steam Navigation Company
Iowa 349 Belfast July 5, 1902 Passenger Ship George Warren & Co.
Balranald 349 Greenock Yard 34/02/1921 Passenger / Cargo Refrigerated Peninsular & Oriental Steam Navigation Company
Marmora 350 Belfast April 9, 1903 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
War Bracken 350 Greenock Yard 31/10/1917 ''A' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Lyle Shipping)
Orita 351 Belfast November 15, 1902 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
War Malayan 351 Greenock Yard 28/03/1918 ''AO' type tanker Shipping Controller (Andrew Weir & Co.)
Baltic 352 Belfast November 21, 1903 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
War Emu 352 Greenock Yard 29/06/1918 ''B' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Donaldson Brothers)
President Lincoln 353 Belfast October 8, 1903 Passenger Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
President Grant 354 Belfast December 19, 1903 Passenger Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Bathurst 354 Greenock Yard 20/02/1919 ''A' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Elder Dempster & Co.)
Macedonia 355 Belfast July 9, 1903 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
War Anchusa 355 Greenock Yard 07/12/1918 ''A' type cargo ship Shipping Controller
Kenilworth Castle 356 Belfast December 5, 1903 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Amerika 357 Belfast April 20, 1905 Passenger Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Adriatic 358 Belfast September 20, 1906 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Worcestershire 359 Belfast March 3, 1904 Passenger Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
HMS Enchantress 360 Belfast November 7, 1903 Yacht Admiralty
Dunluce Castle 361 Belfast March 31, 1904 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Slievemore 362 Belfast May 17, 1904 Cross Channel Ship London & North Western Railway Co
Pardo 363 Belfast June 30, 1904 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Potaro 364 Belfast September 10, 1904 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Mamari 365 Belfast September 24, 1904 Passenger Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Nieuw Amsterdam 366 Belfast September 28, 1905 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Aragon 367 Belfast February 23, 1905 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Bologna 368 Belfast March 9, 1905 Cargo Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Mahronda 369 Belfast June 17, 1905 Cargo Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Slieve Bawn 370 Belfast July 6, 1905 Cross Channel Ship London & North Western Railway Co
Herefordshire 371 Belfast August 31, 1905 Passenger Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Amazon 372 Belfast February 24, 1906 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Malakand 373 Belfast November 11, 1905 Cargo Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Manipur 374 Belfast December 14, 1905 Cargo Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Matheran 375 Belfast April 12, 1906 Cargo Ship T.&J. Brocklebank
Ortega 376 Belfast March 22, 1906 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Oronsa 377 Belfast May 24, 1906 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Heroic 378 Belfast January 13, 1906 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Graphic 379 Belfast February 27, 1906 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Salamanca 380 Belfast July 5, 1906 Cargo Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Rohilla 381 Belfast September 6, 1906 Cargo Ship British India Steam Navigation Co
Avon 382 Belfast March 2, 1907 Passenger / Cargo Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Aburi 383 Belfast October 18, 1906 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Sierra Leone 384 Belfast November 15, 1906 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Iroquois 385 Belfast June 27, 1907 Oil Tanker Anglo-American Oil Co.
Fulani 386 Belfast January 31, 1907 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Prahsu 387 Belfast March 28, 1907 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Asturias 388 Belfast September 26, 1907 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Navahoe 389 Belfast October 10, 1907 Sailing Oil Barge Anglo-American Oil Co.
Rotterdam IV 390 Belfast March 3, 1908 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Belgic 391 Belfast December 31, 1914 Passenger Ship International Navigation Co
Pericles 392 Belfast December 21, 1907 Passenger Ship George Thompson & Co.
Lapland 393 Belfast June 27, 1908 Passenger Ship Red Star Line
Laurentic 394 Belfast September 10, 1908 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Median 395 Belfast December 5, 1907 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co. (1900) Ltd
Memphian 396 Belfast January 23, 1908 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co. (1900) Ltd
Minnewaska 397 Belfast November 12, 1908 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Mercian 398 Belfast April 16, 1908 Cargo Ship Wilson & Furness-Leyland Line
Megantic 399 Belfast December 10, 1908 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Olympic 400 Belfast October 20, 1910 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Titanic 401 Belfast May 31, 1911 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Leopoldville 402 Belfast August 13, 1908 Passenger / Cargo Ship Compagne Beige Maritime Co-Elder Dempster & Co
Leicestershire 403 Belfast June 3, 1909 Passenger / Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Karoola 404 Belfast March 9, 1909 Passenger / Cargo Ship Mcllwraith McEachern & Co
Berbice 405 Belfast May 6, 1909 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Balantia 406 Belfast October 28, 1909 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Mallina 407 Belfast March 25, 1909 Cargo Ship Australasian United Steam Navigation Co
Meltonian 408 Belfast July 8, 1909 Cargo Ship Wilson & Furness-Leyland Line
Pakeha 409 Belfast May 26, 1910 Passenger / Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Edinburgh Castle 410 Belfast January 27, 1910 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Gloucestershire 411 Belfast July 7, 1910 Passenger / Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Themistocles 412 Belfast September 22, 1910 Passenger / Cargo Ship George Thompson & Co.
Sachsen 413 Belfast November 17, 1910 Passenger / Cargo Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Maloja 414 Belfast December 17, 1910 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Arlanza 415 Belfast November 23, 1911 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Bayern 416 Belfast December 15, 1910 Passenger / Cargo Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Preussen 417 John Brown & Co Ltd August 25, 1910 Passenger / Cargo Ship Hamburg Amerika Line
Demosthenes 418 Belfast February 28, 1911 Passenger / Cargo Ship George Thompson & Co.
Galway Castle 419 Belfast April 12, 1911 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Deseado 420 Belfast October 26, 1911 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Zealandic 421 Belfast June 29, 1911 Passenger / Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Nomadic 422 Belfast April 25, 1911 Passenger Tender Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Traffic 423 Belfast April 27, 1911 Passenger Tender Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Patriotic 424 Belfast September 7, 1911 Passenger Ferry Belfast Steamship Co.
Demerara 425 Belfast December 21, 1911 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Desna 426 Belfast March 2, 1912 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Darro 427 Belfast May 16, 1912 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Drina 428 Belfast June 29, 1912 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Oxfordshire 429 Belfast June 15, 1912 Passenger / Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Abosso 430 Belfast August 15, 1912 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Appam 431 Belfast October 10, 1912 Passenger / Cargo Ship British & African Steam Navigation Co
Ceramic 432 Belfast December 11, 1912 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Britannic 433 Belfast February 26, 1914 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Andes 434 Belfast May 8, 1913 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Alcantara 435 Govan Yard October 30, 1913 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Justicia 436 Belfast July 9, 1914 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Katoomba 437 Belfast April 10, 1913 Passenger Ship Mcllwraith McEachern & Co.
Orduna 438 Belfast October 2, 1913 Passenger / Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Euripides 439 Belfast January 29, 1914 Passenger / Cargo Ship George Thompson & Co.
Orbita 440 Belfast July 7, 1914 Passenger / Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Almanzora 441 Belfast November 19, 1914 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Orca 442 Belfast April 5, 2017 Passenger / Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Apapa 443 Govan Yard September 30, 1914 Passenger Ship African Steamship Co.
Egba 444 Govan Yard December 17, 1913 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Egori 445 Govan Yard April 22, 1914 Cargo Ship British & African Steam Navigation Co
Minnekahda 446 Belfast March 8, 1917 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Attendant 447 Govan Yard July 10, 1913 Passenger Tender Elder Dempster & Co.
Maryland 448 Hull built by Mackie & Thomson, Irvine September 4, 1913 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Missouri 449 Hull built by Mackie & Thomson, Irvine November 27, 1913 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Mississippi 450 Govan Yard February 11, 1914 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Falstria 451 Govan Yard March 12, 1914 Cargo Ship A/S Det Ostasiatiske Kompagni, Copenhagen
Kangaroo 452 Harland & Wolff Ltd., Irvine July 9, 1914 Cargo Ship Western Australian Government
Brecknockshire 453 Belfast September 12, 1916 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Regina 454 Govan Yard April 19, 1917 Passenger Ship Dominion Line
Arundel Castle 455 Belfast September 11, 1919 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Windsor Castle 456 John Brown & Co Ltd March 9, 1921 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Pittsburgh 457 Belfast November 11, 1920 Passenger Ship International Navigation Co
Rimouski 458 Govan Yard August 30, 1917 Cargo Ship Dominion Line
Lancashire 459 Belfast January 11, 1917 Passenger / Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Millais 460 Govan Yard November 8, 1916 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Ltd
Vedic 461 Govan Yard December 18, 1917 Cargo Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Marconi 462 Govan Yard April 19, 1916 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Ltd
Melita 463 Barclay Curle & Company April 21, 1917 Passenger Ship Canadian Pacific Railway Co
Minnedosa 464 Barclay Curle & Company November 17, 1917 Passenger Ship Canadian Pacific Railway Co
Glenavy 465 Govan Yard May 17, 1917 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Glengyle 466 Govan Yard January 19, 1915 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Glenartney 467 Harland & Wolff Ltd., Irvine April 14, 1915 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Glenamoy 468 Harland & Wolff Ltd., Irvine May 2, 1916 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Nederland 469 Belfast - Passenger Ship Red Star Line
Dalworth 469 Archibald McMillan & Son 18/02/1920 'A' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Dalgleish & Co.)
Laurentic 470 Belfast June 16, 1927 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Narkunda 471 Belfast April 25, 1918 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
HMS Abercrombie 472 Belfast April 15, 1915 Monitor Admiralty
HMS Havelock 473 Belfast April 29, 1915 Monitor Admiralty
HMS Raglan 476 Govan Yard April 29, 1915 Monitor Admiralty
HMS Prince Eugene 477 Govan Yard July 14, 1915 Monitor Admiralty
HMS Lord Clive 478 Belfast June 10, 1915 Monitor Admiralty
HMS General Craufurd 479 Belfast July 8, 1915 Monitor Admiralty
Lygnern 479 Archibald McMillan & Son 27/05/1920 Cargo Ship Red. A/B Transatlantica - G. Carlsson, Gothenburg
HMS Earl of Peterborough 480 Belfast August 26, 1915 Monitor Admiralty
Torrey 480 Archibald McMillan & Son 30/08/1920 Cargo Ship Heistein & Sons
HMS Sir Thomas Picton 481 Belfast September 30, 1915 Monitor Admiralty
Browning 481 Archibald McMillan & Son 26/06/1919 'B' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Lambert & Holt Line Ltd.)
HMS Glorious 482 Belfast April 20, 1916 Light Battle Cruiser Admiralty
Bruyere 482 Archibald McMillan & Son 28/10/1919 'B' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Lambert & Holt Line Ltd.)
HMS Skilful 484 Govan Yard February 3, 1917 R Class Destroyer Admiralty
HMS M29 485 Belfast May 22, 1915 Coastal Monitor Admiralty
HMS M30 486 Belfast June 23, 1915 Coastal Monitor Admiralty
HMS M31 487 Belfast June 24, 1915 Coastal Monitor Admiralty
HMS M32 488 Workman Clark, Belfast May 22, 1915 Coastal Monitor Admiralty
HMS M33 489 Workman Clark, Belfast May 22, 1915 Coastal Monitor Admiralty
HMS P24 490 Govan Yard November 24, 1915 Patrol Boat Admiralty
HMS P25 491 Govan Yard January 15, 1916 Patrol Boat Admiralty
HMS Erebus 492 Govan Yard June 19, 1916 Monitor Admiralty
HMS Terror 493 Belfast May 18, 1916 Monitor Admiralty
HMS Salmon 494 Govan Yard October 7, 1916 R Class Destroyer Admiralty
HMS Sylph 495 Govan Yard November 15, 1916 R Class Destroyer Admiralty
HMS Skilful 496 Govan Yard February 3,1917 R Class Destroyer Admiralty
HMS Springbok 497 Govan Yard March 9, 1917 R Class Destroyer Admiralty
HMS Tenacious 498 Govan Yard May 21, 1917 R Class Destroyer Admiralty
HMS Tetrarch 499 Govan Yard April 20, 1917 R Class Destroyer Admiralty
HMS Vindictive 500 Belfast January 17, 1918 Seaplane Carrier Admiralty
HMS P62 501 Govan Yard June 7, 1917 Patrol Boat Admiralty
Glenogle 502 Govan Yard April 15, 1920 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Glengarry 503 Govan Yard September 30, 1920 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Lalande 503 D&W Henderson 19/05/1920 Cargo Ship Lambert & Holt Line Ltd.
Glenapp 504 Govan Yard July 14, 1920 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Hogarth 504 D&W Henderson 31/08/1920 Cargo Ship Lambert & Holt Line Ltd.
Glenbeg 505 Govan Yard December 25, 1920 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Dakarian 505 D&W Henderson 10/11/1920 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co.
Oroya 506 Belfast December 16, 1920 Passenger / Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Dakotian 506 D&W Henderson 25/02/1921 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co.
Asturias 507 Belfast July 7, 1925 Passenger / Cargo Ship RMSP Meat Transports Ltd
Darian 507 D&W Henderson 08/08/1922 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co.
Lochkatrine 508 John Brown & Co Ltd August 5, 1921 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Daytonian 508 D&W Henderson 07/09/1922 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co.
Yorkshire 509 Belfast May 29, 1919 Cargo / Passenger Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Coney 510 Govan Yard February 14, 1918 Coaster G.&J. Burns Ltd
Glenade 511 Govan Yard April 15, 1919 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Glenariffe 512 Govan Yard July 10, 1919 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Glentara 513 Govan Yard December 25, 1919 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Glenluce 514 Govan Yard September 25, 1919 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Dinteldyk 515 Govan Yard September 1, 1922 Cargo Ship Holland-America Line
Lochgoil 516 Govan Yard August 24, 1922 Passenger / Cargo Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Lochmonar 517 Belfast December 8, 1923 Passenger / Cargo Ship RMSP Meat Transports Ltd
Ekari 519 John Brown & Co Ltd January 12, 1920 Passenger / Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
War Shamrock 520 Belfast June 21, 1917 A Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - Thomas Dixon & Son
War Clover 521 Belfast August 16, 1917 A Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - Thomas Dixon & Son
Trematon 521 D&W Henderson 10/09/1919 ''A' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Hain Steamship Co.)
War Trefoil 522 Belfast September 15, 1917 A Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - Thomas Dixon & Son
Balfe 522 D&W Henderson 19/05/1920 ''B' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Lambert & Holt Line Ltd.)
War Legate 523 Govan Yard May 25, 1918 Ao Type Tanker Shipping Controller - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Balzac 523 D&W Henderson 23/01/1920 ''B' type cargo ship Shipping Controller (Lambert & Holt Line Ltd.)
War Envoy 524 Govan Yard July 27, 1918 Ao Type Tanker Shipping Controller - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
War Hostage 525 Govan Yard October 16, 1917 Ao Type Tanker Shipping Controller - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
War Expert 526 Govan Yard December 29, 1917 Ao Type Tanker Shipping Controller - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
War African 527 Govan Yard March 28, 1918 Ao Type Tanker Shipping Controller - Andrew Weir & Co
War Aryan 528 Govan Yard September 24, 1918 Ao Type Tanker Shipping Controller - Anglo-American Oil Co
Treverbyn 530 Govan Yard November 22, 1919 Ao Type Tanker Shipping Controller - Ham Steamship Co.
War Viper 531 Belfast February 14, 1918 B Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - G Heyn & Sons
War Lemur 532 Belfast May 9, 1918 B Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - G Heyn & Sons
War Cobra 533 Belfast November 15, 1917 B Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - G Heyn & Sons
War Python 534 Belfast December 29, 1917 B Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - G Heyn & Sons
War Bittern 535 Belfast March 14, 1918 B Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - Anchor Line
War Buckler 536 Belfast March 28, 1918 D Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller (J&J Denholm)
War Tabard 537 Belfast March 28, 1918 D Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller (J&J Denholm)
War Snake 538 Belfast August 22, 1918 B Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - G Heyn & Sons
Dromore Castle 539 Greenock Yard August 28, 1919 B Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller (Union-Castle Mail Steam)
War Icarus 540 Belfast September 19, 1918 G Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller (British Steamship Co Ltd)
Otira 541 Belfast March 5, 1919 G Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller (Shaw Savill & Albion Co)
Bardic 542 Belfast December 19, 1918 G Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller (Oceanic Steam Navigation)
War Melody 543 Belfast October 19, 1918 N Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller
War Music 544 Belfast November 2, 1918 N Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller (Clyde Shipping Co Ltd)
War Dream 545 Belfast December 5, 1918 N Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller (Clyde Shipping Co Ltd)
Nasmyth 546 Belfast April 3, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Liverpool Brazil & River Plate Steam Navigation Co Ltd
Bonheur 547 Belfast June 17, 1920 A Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - Lamport & Holt Ltd
War Jasmine 548 Govan Yard December 17, 1918 A Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller
Treveal 549 Govan Yard June 11, 1919 A Type Cargo Ship Hain Steamship Co.
Boswell 550 Belfast July 1, 1920 A Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - Lamport & Holt Ltd
Trelissick 551 Belfast April 29, 1919 A Type Cargo Ship Shipping Controller - Ham Steamship Co.
HMS St Aubin 552 Govan Yard June 27, 1918 Saint Class Tug Admiralty
HMS St Bees 553 Govan Yard September 5, 1918 Saint Class Tug Admiralty
Newton 554 Belfast April 30, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Liverpool Brazil & River Plate Steam Navigation Co Ltd
New Brunswick 555 Belfast May 15, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
New Georgia 556 Belfast June 12, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
New Mexico 557 Belfast June 26, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
New Toronto 558 Belfast August 28, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
New Texas 559 Belfast August 14, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Bompata 560 Belfast October 28, 1920 B Type Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Boma 561 Govan Yard October 23, 1919 B Type Cargo Ship British & African Steam Navigation Co
HMS St Mellons 563 Govan Yard November 30, 1918 Saint Class Tug Admiralty
HMS St Olaves 564 Govan Yard December 27, 1918 Saint Class Tug Admiralty
Maine 565 Belfast November 27, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
New Brooklyn 566 Belfast December 11, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
New Columbia 567 Belfast March 25, 1920 N Type Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Berma 568 Govan Yard August 24, 1926 Barge New York & West Africa Steam Navigation Co
La Paz 569 Govan Yard May 6, 1920 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Biafra 570 Greenock Yard April 29, 1919 B Type Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Siris 571 Greenock Yard June 26, 1919 B Type Cargo Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Dundrum Castle 572 Greenock Yard October 23, 1919 B Type Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Doric 573 Belfast August 8, 1922 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Philadelphian 574 Belfast October 11, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co. (1900) Ltd
Sophocles 575 Belfast September 22, 1921 Passenger Ship George Thompson & Co.
Diogenes 576 Belfast March 2, 1922 Passenger Ship George Thompson & Co.
New Brighton 577 Belfast November 6, 1919 N Type Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Dorsetshire 578 Belfast April 22, 1920 Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Somersetshire 579 Belfast February 24, 1921 Cargo Ship Bibby Steamship Co.
Lobos 580 Greenock Yard October 14, 1920 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Losada 581 Govan Yard March 10, 1921 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Ediba 582 Govan Yard December 7, 1922 Passenger / Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Baradine 583 Belfast November 27, 1920 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Barrabool 584 Belfast November 3, 1921 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Bendigo 585 Greenock Yard January 26, 1922 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Alcantara 586 Belfast September 23, 1926 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Mooltan 587 Belfast February 15, 1923 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Maloja 588 Belfast April 19, 1923 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Inverleith 589 Belfast August 26, 1920 N Type Oil Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Inverurie 590 Belfast June 9, 1921 N Type Oil Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Inveravon 591 Belfast January 18, 1923 N Type Oil Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Somerset Coast 592 Govan Yard December 27, 1919 Coaster Coast Lines Ltd
Drechtdijk 593 Greenock Yard October 24, 1922 Passenger / Cargo Ship Holland-America Line
Glenshiel 594 Belfast January 24, 1924 Cargo Ship Glen Line Ltd
Carnarvon Castle 595 Belfast January 14, 1926 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Calgary 596 John Brown & Co Ltd August 27, 1920 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Cochrane 597 John Brown & Co Ltd December 28, 1920 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Calumet 598 John Brown & Co Ltd July 1, 1922 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Cariboo 599 John Brown & Co Ltd March 22, 1924 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Lady Valentia 600 A&J Inglis November 29, 1920 Coaster Coast Lines Ltd
Eastern Coast 601 A&J Inglis March 10, 1922 Coaster Coast Lines Ltd
Redbreast 602 Govan Yard October 14, 1920 Coaster Coast Lines Ltd
Leighton 603 Archibald McMillan & Son January 11, 1921 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Ltd
Linnell 604 Archibald McMillan & Son October 4, 1921 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Ltd
Lassell 605 Archibald McMillan & Son March 15, 1922 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Ltd
Francunion 606 Govan Yard April 14, 1921 Oil Barge British Union Oil Co.
Ayrshire Coast 607 A&J Inglis August 22, 1922 Coaster Coast Lines Ltd
Adda 608 Greenock Yard May 25, 1922 Passenger Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Invergarry 609 Belfast November 8, 1923 N Type Oil Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Gujarat 610 Govan Yard October 11, 1923 Passenger Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Kathiawar 611 Govan Yard November 22, 1923 Passenger Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Statendam 612 Belfast September 11, 1924 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Minnewaska 613 Belfast March 22, 1923 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Minnetonka 614 Belfast January 10, 1924 Passenger Ship Atlantic Transport Co.
Oakton 615 Archibald McMillan & Son April 30, 1923 Cargo Ship Matthews Steamship Co.
Accra 616 Belfast March 18, 1926 Passenger Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Britmex No.2 617 Belfast April 15, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge Andrew Weir & Co.
Britmex No.3 618 Belfast April 15, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge Andrew Weir & Co.
Britmex No.4 619 Belfast April 29, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge Andrew Weir & Co.
Britmex No.5 620 Belfast April 29, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge Andrew Weir & Co.
Britmex No.6 621 Govan Yard April 7, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge Andrew Weir & Co.
Britmex No.7 622 Govan Yard April 7, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge Andrew Weir & Co.
Britmex No.8 623 Govan Yard April 22, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge Andrew Weir & Co.
Inveritchen 624 Govan Yard July 13, 1920 Coastal Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Inverampton 625 Govan Yard September 9, 1920 Coastal Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Gorilla 626 Govan Yard December 29, 1920 Coaster Coast Lines Ltd
Dorelian 627 D&W Henderson April 4, 1923 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co (1900) Ltd
Delilian 628 D&W Henderson Friday, 16/02/1923 Cargo Ship F. Leyland & Co (1900) Ltd
Davisian 629 D&W Henderson January 16, 1923 Cargo Ship Frederick Leyland & Co Ltd Liverpool
Araby 630 Archibald McMillan & Son February 1, 1923 Cargo Ship David Maclver & Co.
Cedarton 631 Archibald McMillan & Son January 22, 1924 Cargo Ship Matthews Steamship Co.
Laguna 632 Govan Yard April 19, 1923 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Tonbridge 633 D&W Henderson June 3, 1924 Cross Channel Ship Southern Railway Co.
Ulster Monarch 635 Belfast January 24, 1929 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Elmworth 636 Archibald McMillan & Son September 3, 1924 Cargo Ship R.S. Dalgleish Ltd
Oakworth 637 Archibald McMillan & Son November 26, 1924 Cargo Ship R.S. Dalgleish Ltd
Ferry No.7 639 Govan Yard November 7, 1922 River Ferry Clyde Navigation Trustees
Inverglass 640 William Denny & Brothers September 30, 1924 Oil Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Invergoil 641 Belfast September 21, 1922 Oil Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Luxmi 642 Govan Yard January 19, 1924 Passenger / Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Inverbank 643 Govan Yard March 24, 1924 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Invergordon 644 John Brown & Co Ltd January 20, 1923 Oil Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Unnamed 645 Govan Yard April 5, 1923 Floating Dock Harland and Wolff
Grantleyhall 646 Greenock Yard June 16, 1927 N Type Cargo Ship West Hartlepool Steam Navigation Co.
Birchton 647 Archibald McMillan & Son February 21, 1924 Cargo Ship Matthews Steamship Co.
Cable Enterprise 648 A&J Inglis February 8, 1924 Cable Layer Western Telegraph Co.
Volendam 649 Govan Yard July 6, 1922 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Veendam 650 Govan Yard November 18, 1922 Passenger Ship Holland-America Line
Britmex No.1 651 Govan Yard October 30, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Britmex No.9 652 Govan Yard October 30, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Britmex No.10 653 Govan Yard December 16, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Britmex No.11 654 Govan Yard December 28, 1920 Dumb Oil Barge British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Glenbank 655 Govan Yard April 23, 1924 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Birchbank 656 Govan Yard June 2, 1924 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Lurcher 657 A&J Inglis September 20, 1922 Coaster Burns & Laird
Asuka Maru 658 D&W Henderson July 2, 1924 Cargo Ship Nippon Yusen Kaisha
Razmak 659 Greenock Yard October 16, 1924 Passenger / Cargo Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Rawalpindi 660 Greenock Yard March 26, 1925 Passenger / Cargo Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Rajputana 661 Greenock Yard August 6, 1925 Passenger / Cargo Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Cedarbank 662 Govan Yard July 7, 1924 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Comliebank 663 Govan Yard September 3, 1924 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Clydebank 664 Govan Yard October 13, 1924 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
unnamed 673 Govan Yard September 15, 1923 Lighter Elder Dempster & Co.
unnamed 674 Govan Yard shipped in sections Lighter W.H. Allen & Sons Ltd
Thistleros 675 D&W Henderson December 9, 1924 Cargo Ship Allan Black & Co.
Alynbank 676 Govan Yard January 15, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Elmbank 677 Govan Yard February 12, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Forresbank 678 Govan Yard April 8, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Nairnbank 679 Govan Yard May 21, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Weirbank 680 Govan Yard June 18, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Larchbank 681 Govan Yard July 14, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Levernbank 682 Govan Yard September 24, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Myrtlebank 683 Govan Yard October 29, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Olivebank 684 Govan Yard December 3, 1925 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Oakbank 685 Govan Yard January 18, 1926 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Speybank 686 Govan Yard February 25, 1926 Cargo Ship Bank line Ltd
Springbank 687 Govan Yard April 13, 1926 Cargo Ship Bank Line Ltd
Procris 688 A&J Inglis September 26, 1924 Cargo Ship J.&P. Hutchison Ltd
Fendris 689 A&J Inglis November 25, 1924 Cargo Ship J.&P. Hutchison Ltd
Papuan Chief 690 Govan Yard July 1, 1924 Cargo Ship Steamship Trading Co.
King James 691 D&W Henderson May 8, 1925 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King Malcolm 692 D&W Henderson July 7, 1925 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
Temuco 693 Govan Yard September 1, 1925 Tug / Tender Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Apapa 695 Belfast August 26, 1926 Passenger Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Ulster Queen 696 Belfast March 28, 1929 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Ulster Prince 697 Belfast April 25, 1929 Cross Channel Ship Belfast Steamship Co.
Inverlago 699 Belfast February 26, 1925 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Inverrosa 700 Belfast March 26, 1925 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Invercaibo 701 Belfast April 23, 1925 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Inverruba 702 Belfast May 26, 1925 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Madrid 704 A&J Inglis October 28, 1925 Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Roma 705 A&J Inglis December 29, 1925 Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Hythe 706 D&W Henderson April 24, 1925 Cross Channel Ship Southern Railway Co.
Whitstable 707 D&W Henderson June 23, 1925 Cross Channel Ship Southern Railway Co.
Inverpool 708 Govan Yard April 6, 1925 Tanker British Mexican Petroleum Co.
Marthara 709 D&W Henderson November 28, 1925 Cargo Ship Maclay & McIntyre Ltd
unnamed 710 Govan Yard March 10, 1925 Oil Carrying Barge Elder Dempster & Co.
unnamed 711 Govan Yard March 10, 1925 Oil Carrying Barge Elder Dempster & Co.
unnamed 712 Govan Yard March 10, 1925 Oil Carrying Barge Elder Dempster & Co.
unnamed 713 Govan Yard April 20, 1925 Oil Carrying Barge Elder Dempster & Co.
unnamed 714 Govan Yard April 20, 1925 Oil Carrying Barge Elder Dempster & Co.
unnamed 715 Govan Yard April 20, 1925 Oil Carrying Barge Elder Dempster & Co.
Gascony 716 Archibald McMillan & Son September 2, 1925 Cargo Ship David Maclver & Co.
Haslemere 719 D&W Henderson May 22, 1925 Cross Channel Ship Southern Railway Co.
Fratton 720 D&W Henderson August 18, 1925 Cross Channel Ship Southern Railway Co.
Colonial 721 D&W Henderson December 19, 1925 Cargo Ship T.&J. Harrison
Director 722 D&W Henderson February 12, 1926 Cargo Ship T.&J. Harrison
Dolores de Urquiza 725 A&J Inglis August 10, 1926 Train Ferry Entre Rios Railways Co.
Koolinda 728 Govan Yard August 26, 1926 Cargo Ship Government of Western Australia
Maidstone 729 D&W Henderson March 16, 1926 Cross Channel Ship Southern Railway Co.
Ringwood 730 D&W Henderson April 13, 1926 Cross Channel Ship Southern Railway Co.
London Mammoth 731 Govan Yard September 9, 1926 Floating Crane Pontoon Port of London Authority
Begonia 732 Archibald McMillan & Son April 15, 1926 Barge Argentine Navigation Co.
Boltonia 733 Archibald McMillan & Son April 28, 1926 Barge Argentine Navigation Co.
George Livesey 734 Govan Yard May 20, 1926 Tug South Metropolitan Gas Co.
Dunkwa 735 Archibald McMillan & Son June 15, 1927 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Dixcove 736 Archibald McMillan & Son August 25, 1927 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Daru 737 Archibald McMillan & Son October 28, 1927 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
Dagomba 738 Archibald McMillan & Son January 24, 1928 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster & Co.
San Nicolas 739 Belfast April 15, 1926 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Palacio 741 Govan Yard September 8, 1927 Cargo Ship MacAndrews & Co.
Pelayo 742 Govan Yard October 12, 1927 Cargo Ship MacAndrews & Co.
Pacheco 743 Govan Yard November 10, 1927 Cargo Ship MacAndrews & Co.
Pinto 744 Govan Yard November 24, 1927 Cargo Ship MacAndrews & Co.
Ponzano 745 Govan Yard December 21, 1927 Cargo Ship MacAndrews & Co.
Ambrosio 746 Belfast June 3, 1926 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Petroniella 747 Govan Yard July 12, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Nederlandsch Indische Tank Stoomboot Miij
Paula 748 Govan Yard September 22, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Nederlandsch Indische Tank Stoomboot Miij
Agatha 749 Govan Yard June 16, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Nederlandsch Indische Tank Stoomboot Miij
Paua 750 Govan Yard April 14, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Nederlandsch Indische Tank Stoomboot Miij
Highland Monarch 751 Belfast May 3, 1928 Passenger Cargo Ship H.& W. Nelson Ltd
Minmi 756 D&W Henderson May 31, 1927 Collier James & Alexander Brown
King Edgar 757 Belfast September 15, 1927 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King Edwin 758 Belfast September 29, 1927 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King Egbert 759 Belfast October 27, 1927 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King John 760 Belfast November 24, 1927 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King Lud 761 Belfast December 22, 1927 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King Neptune 762 Belfast January 26, 1928 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King Arthur 763 Belfast March 22, 1928 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King Stephen 764 Belfast April 24, 1928 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King William 765 Belfast May 19, 1928 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
Portwey 786 Govan Yard August 10, 1927 Tug Portland & Weymouth Coaling Co.
Eddystone 787 D&W Henderson July 12, 1927 Coaster Clyde Shipping Co.
Uganda 791 D&W Henderson September 29, 1927 Cargo Ship Maclay & McIntyre Ltd
Lagunilla 792 Belfast May 26, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Icotea 793 Belfast May 26, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
La Salina 794 Belfast May 31, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
San Carlos 795 Belfast June 28, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Lahej 796 Greenock Yard July 19, 1927 Tug Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Nimoda 797 Greenock Yard November 24, 1927 Cargo Ship Hain Steamship Co.
Berta 798 Belfast June 30, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Brigida 799 Belfast August 11, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Kheti 800 Greenock Yard August 31, 1927 Cargo Ship James Moss & Co.
Saugor 801 Greenock Yard February 21, 1928 Cargo Ship James Nourse Ltd
Cabo Espichel 802 Govan Yard November 29, 1927 Tug / Salvage Steamer McKie & Baxter
Cabo Raso 803 Govan Yard December 29, 1927 Tug / Salvage Steamer McKie & Baxter
Cabo Sardao 804 Govan Yard December 31, 1927 Tug / Salvage Steamer McKie & Baxter
Iguazu 805 A&J Inglis October 12, 1927 Shallow Draft Passenger Ship Argentine Navigation Co
Highland Chieftain 806 Belfast June 21, 1928 Passenger: Cargo Ship H.& W. Nelson Ltd
Britannic 807 Belfast August 6, 1929 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Clydefield 808 D&W Henderson April 23, 1928 Oil Tanker Hunting & Son Ltd
Oranjestad 809 Belfast September 1, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Andrew Weir & Co.
Sabaneta 810 Belfast September 1, 1927 Shallow Draft Tanker Andrew Weir & Co.
Zahra 811 Govan Yard October 5, 1927 Tanker Vacuum Oil Co.
Highland Brigade 812 Belfast November 1, 1928 Passenger Cargo Ship H.& W. Nelson Ltd
Highland Hope 813 Govan Yard January 24, 1929 Passenger Cargo Ship H.& W. Nelson Ltd
Highland Princess 814 Belfast April 11, 1929 Passenger Cargo Ship H.& W. Nelson Ltd
Delfina Mitre 815 A&J Inglis April 19, 1928 Train Ferry Entre Rios Railways Co.
Dafila 816 D&W Henderson December 8, 1927 Cargo Ship British & Continental Steamship Co
Nyanza 817 D&W Henderson May 17, 1928 Cargo Ship Maclay & McIntyre Ltd
Deal 818 D&W Henderson February 10, 1928 Cross Channel Ship Southern Railway Co.
JJ1 819 Govan Yard October 3, 1927 Tug Lago Shipping Co.
JJ2 820 Govan Yard October 3, 1927 Tug Lago Shipping Co.
JJ3 821 Govan Yard October 3, 1927 Tug Lago Shipping Co.
JJ4 822 Govan Yard October 3, 1927 Tug Lago Shipping Co.
Brittany 824 Archibald McMillan & Son May 17, 1928 Cargo Ship David Maclver & Co.
Winchester Castle 825 Belfast November 19, 1929 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Designer 826 D&W Henderson July 3, 1928 Cargo Ship T.&J. Harrison
Sefwi 827 Govan Yard November 28, 1927 Ore Carrying Barge Elder Dempster & Co.
Wala 828 Govan Yard November 28, 1927 Ore Carrying Barge Elder Dempster & Co.
Cuidad del Salto 829 Govan Yard July 5, 1928 Shallow Draft Passenger Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Behar 830 Greenock Yard August 16, 1928 Cargo Ship Hain Steamship Co.
Kerma 831 D&W Henderson August 21, 1928 Cargo Ship Frank C. Strick & Co.
Punta Benitez 832 Belfast February 21, 1928 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Tia Juana 833 Belfast March 8, 1928 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Hooiberg 834 Belfast March 27, 1928 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Punta Gorda 835 Belfast April 23, 1928 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Yamanota 836 Belfast May 22, 1928 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Celtic Monarch 837 D&W Henderson November 15, 1928 Cargo Ship Raeburn & Verel Ltd
Centaura 838 A&J Inglis June 26, 1928 Dumb Lighter Argentine Navigation Co.
unnamed 839 A&J Inglis Shipped in sections Oil Barge Burmah Oil Co.
Warwick Castle 840 Belfast April 29, 1930 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Llangibby Castle 841 Govan Yard July 4, 1929 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Bhutan 842 Govan Yard December 12, 1928 Cargo Ship Hain Steamship Co.
Westralia 843 Govan Yard April 25, 1929 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Huddart Parker
Oceanic 844 Belfast cancelled Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Cardiff 845 A&J Inglis January 25, 1929 Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Glasgow 846 A&J Inglis February 26, 1929 Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Cuidad de Ascuncion 847 A&J Inglis August 22, 1929 Passenger Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Ciudad de Corrientes 848 A&J Inglis June 10, 1930 Passenger Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Wanganella 849 Belfast December 17, 1929 Passenger Ship Huddart Parker
Dunbar Castle 851 Govan Yard October 31, 1929 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Reina del Pacifico 852 Belfast September 23, 1930 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
David Livingstone 853 Archibald McMillan & Son October 24, 1929 Cargo Ship British & African Steam Navigation Co
Mary Slessor 854 Archibald McMillan & Son December 18, 1929 Cargo Ship British & African Steam Navigation Co
William Wilberforce 855 D&W Henderson January 14, 1930 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Baron Vernon 856 D&W Henderson April 23, 1929 Cargo Ship H. Hogarth & Sons
Baron Ramsay 857 D&W Henderson June 13, 1929 Cargo Ship H. Hogarth & Sons
Kufra 858 Govan Yard August 21, 1929 Cargo Ship James Moss & Co.
Irwin 859 D&W Henderson June 10, 1929 Ferry Steamers South Indian Railway Co.
Goschen 860 D&W Henderson June 27, 1929 Ferry Steamers South Indian Railway Co.
Tamare 861 Belfast April 23, 1929 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Surinam 863 Belfast May 9, 1929 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Kavak 864 Archibald McMillan & Son June 19, 1929 Cargo Ship Moss Steamship Co.
Kana 865 Archibald McMillan & Son August 22, 1929 Cargo Ship Moss Steamship Co.
Carmen Avellaneda 866 A&J Inglis November 1, 1929 Train Ferry Entre Rios Railways Co.
Edward Blyden 867 Govan Yard February 27, 1930 Cargo Ship British & African Steam Navigation Co
Alfred Jones 868 Govan Yard April 29, 1930 Cargo Ship British & African Steam Navigation Co
Macgregor Laird 869 D&W Henderson February 28, 1930 Cargo Ship African Steamship Co.
Innisfallen 870 Belfast March 4, 1930 Passenger Ferry City of Cork Steam Packet Co.
Ardanbhan 871 D&W Henderson September 6, 1929 Cargo Ship Clark & Service
Lochness 872 Govan Yard June 6, 1929 Passenger / Cargo Ferry David MacBrayne (1928) Ltd
Amberes 873 A&J Inglis October 24, 1929 Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Barcelona 874 Govan Yard December 19, 1929 Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Genova 875 Govan Yard January 28, 1930 Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Hamburgo 876 A&J Inglis May 8, 1930 Cargo Ship Argentine Navigation Co.
Guayra 877 A&J Inglis June 26, 1930 Passenger Ferry Argentine Navigation Co.
Foylebank 878 Belfast June 12, 1930 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Laganbank 879 Belfast July 10, 1930 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Dorothy Rose 880 D&W Henderson October 31, 1929 Cargo Ship Richard Hughes & Co.
Silvercypress 882 Belfast February 18, 1930 Cargo Ship Silver Line Ltd
Silverwalnut 883 Belfast April 15, 1930 Cargo Ship Silver Line Ltd
Silverteak 884 Belfast May 29, 1930 Cargo Ship Silver Line Ltd
Silversandal 885 Belfast June 26, 1930 Cargo Ship Silver Line Ltd
Baron Napier 886 D&W Henderson February 12, 1930 Cargo Steamer H. Hogarth & Sons
Baron Erskine 887 D&W Henderson March 17, 1930 Cargo Steamer H. Hogarth & Sons
San Antonio 888 Belfast I July1930 Cargo Ship Compagnie Generale Transatlantique (French Line)
San Diego 889 Belfast August 14, 1930 Cargo Ship Compagnie Generale Transatlantique (French Line)
San Francisco 890 Belfast September 11, 1930 Cargo Ship Compagnie Generale Transatlantique (French Line)
San Jose 891 Belfast October 23, 1930 Cargo Ship Compagnie Generale Transatlantique (French Line)
San Mateo 892 Belfast November 20, 1930 Cargo Ship Compagnie Generale Transatlantique (French Line)
San Pedro 893 Belfast December 20, 1930 Cargo Ship Compagnie Generale Transatlantique (French Line)
Cuidad de Concepcion 894 A&J Inglis October 22, 1930 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Argentine Navigation Co.
Celedonia 895 Archibald McMillan & Son March 5, 1930 Lighter Argentine Navigation Co.
Georgic 896 Belfast November 12, 1931 Passenger Ship Oceanic Steam Navigation Co.
Ganges 897 Govan Yard August 26, 1930 Passenger / Cargo Ship James Nourse Ltd
Somali 898 Govan Yard October 9, 1930 Cargo Ship Hain Steamship Co.
Ebano 899 Belfast May 27, 1930 Liquid Asphalt Carrier Ebano Oil Co.
Prestatyn Rose 900 D&W Henderson April 28, 1930 Cargo Ship Richard Hughes & Co.
Anglesea Rose 901 D&W Henderson May 12, 1930 Cargo Ship Richard Hughes & Co.
Medoc 902 D&W Henderson May 30, 1930 Cargo Ship Worms & Co.
Pomerol 903 D&W Henderson June 12, 1930 Cargo Ship Worms & Co.
Chateau Larose 904 D&W Henderson July 10, 1930 Cargo Ship Worms & Co.
Chateau Pavie 905 D&W Henderson August 11, 1930 Cargo Ship Worms & Co.
Maurice Rose 906 D&W Henderson September 25, 1930 Cargo Ship Richard Hughes & Co.
Dennis Rose 907 D&W Henderson October 14, 1930 Cargo Ship Richard Hughes & Co.
Cliona 908 Belfast May 14, 1931 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Conch 909 Belfast July 2, 1931 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Rockabill 910 D&W Henderson December 10, 1930 Coaster Clyde Shipping Co.
Triona 911 Govan Yard January 22, 1931 Cargo Ship British Phospate Commissioners
Autocarrier 912 D&W Henderson February 5, 1931 Cross Channel Car Ferry Southern Railway Co.
Ogeni 913 Govan Yard March 5, 1931 Stern Wheel Steamer Elder Dempster & Co.
East Goodwin 914 A&J Inglis December 23, 1931 Lightship Corporation of Trinity House
Maracay 915 Belfast May 21, 1931 Shallow Draft Tanker Lago Shipping Co.
Highland Patriot 916 Belfast December 10, 1931 Passenger / Cargo Ship Nelson Steam Navigation Co.
Floating Crane No.2 917 Govan Yard March 15, 1932 Crane Pontoon Cowan Sheldon & Co.
Royal Iris II 918 Govan Yard March 22, 1932 River Ferry Corporation of Wallasey
Baron Ardrossan 919 D&W Henderson May 4, 1932 Cargo Ship H. Hogarth & Sons
Duchess of Hamilton 920 Govan Yard May 5, 1932 Clyde Passenger Steamer Caledonian Steam Packet Co.
North Carr 921 A&J Inglis December 2, 1932 Lightship Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses
Waiwera 922 Belfast May 1, 1934 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Waipawa 923 Belfast June 28, 1934 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Wairangi 924 Govan Yard October 9, 1934 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Bhadravati 925 Govan Yard July 5, 1932 Passenger Ferry Bombay Steam Navigation Co.
Chandravati 926 Govan Yard July 4, 1933 Passenger Ferry Bombay Steam Navigation Co.
Baron Dunmore 927 D&W Henderson August 9, 1933 Cargo Ship H. Hogarth & Sons
Baron Elgin 928 D&W Henderson September 6, 1933 Cargo Ship H. Hogarth & Sons
Prabhavati 929 John Brown & Co Ltd August 17, 1933 Passenger Ferry Bombay Steam Navigation Co.
Idalia 930 Belfast May 29, 1934 Yacht Alan F. Craig
Loch Lomond 931 D&W Henderson August 16, 1934 Cargo Ship Maclay & Mcintyre Ltd
Anadara 932 Govan Yard December 19, 1934 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Imperial Star 933 Belfast October 9, 1934 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
New Zealand Star 934 Belfast November 22, 1934 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
Sir Hastings Anderson 935 Govan Yard June 14, 1934 Target Towing Ship War Office
John Dock 936 Govan Yard July 26, 1934 Tug South African Railways & Harbour Board
W.H. Fuller 937 Govan Yard August 28, 1934 Tug South African Railways & Harbour Board
San Arcadio 938 Govan Yard February 19, 1935 Oil Tanker Eagle Oil and Shipping Co.
Australia Star 939 Belfast January 8, 1935 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
HMS Penelope 940 Belfast October 15, 1935 Arethusa Class Cruiser Admiralty
Stirling Castle 941 Belfast August 15, 1935 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Athlone Castle 942 Belfast November 28, 1935 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Roslin Castle 943 Belfast December 20, 1934 Refrigerated Cargo Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Rothesay Castle 944 Belfast February 21, 1935 Refrigerated Cargo / Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Henzada 945 D&W Henderson October 11, 1934 Cargo Ship P. Henderson & Co.
Martaban 946 D&W Henderson November 8, 1934 Cargo Ship P. Henderson & Co.
Baron Renfrew 947 D&W Henderson February 6, 1935 Cargo Ship H. Hogarth & Sons
Baron Cawdor 948 D&W Henderson December 10, 1934 Cargo Ship H. Hogarth & Sons
Flying Falcon 949 D&W Henderson August 20, 1934 Tug Clyde Shipping Co.
Saganaga 950 D&W Henderson March 6, 1935 Cargo Ship Christian Salvesen
Duke of York 951 Belfast March 7, 1935 Passenger Ferry London Midland & Scottish Railway Co
Mpasa 952 A&J Inglis shipped in sections Coaster Nyasaland Railways
Inventor 953 D&W Henderson July 3, 1935 Cargo Ship T.&J. Harrison
Calabar 954 Belfast February 7, 1935 Passenger / Cargo Ship Elder Dempster Lines Ltd
Kanimbla 955 Belfast December 12, 1935 Passenger Ship Mcllwraith McEachern & Co.
Talisman 956 A&J Inglis April 10, 1935 Paddle Ferry London & Northern Eastern
Empire Star 957 Belfast September 26, 1935 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
Sydney Star 958 Belfast January 11, 1936 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
Dunnottar Castle 959 Belfast January 25, 1936 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Dunvegan Castle 960 Belfast March 26, 1936 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Standella 961 Govan Yard January 9, 1936 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Simnia 962 Govan Yard February 20, 1936 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Royal Ulsterman 963 Belfast March 10, 1936 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Burns & Laird Lines Ltd
Royal Scotsman 964 Belfast March 11, 1936 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Burns & Laird Lines Ltd
Sonavati 965 Govan Yard November 26, 1935 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Bombay Steam Navigation Co.
Eros 966 Belfast January 9, 1936 Fruit Carrier Erin Steamship Co.
Duchess of Abercorn 967 Belfast August 25, 1936 Tug / Tender Belfast Harbour Commissioners
British Power 968 Govan Yard September 16, 1936 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Destiny 969 Govan Yard November 3, 1936 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Adelong 970 Govan Yard May 5, 1936 Cargo Ship Huddart Parker
Boardale 971 Govan Yard April 22, 1937 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Integrity 972 Govan Yard June 22, 1937 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Broomdale 973 Govan Yard September 2, 1937 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Security 974 Govan Yard November 4, 1937 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Charles Maciver 975 A&J Inglis May 27, 1936 Trawler Lancashire & Western Sea Fisherie Joint Co
Lairdswood 976 Belfast July 21, 1936 Cattle Boat Burns & Laird Lines Ltd
Lairdscrest 977 Belfast August 6, 1936 Coaster Burns & Laird Lines Ltd
Lairdsbank 978 Belfast September 3, 1936 Coaster Burns & Laird Lines Ltd
Cameo 979 A&J Inglis December 2, 1936 Coaster William Robertson
Delius 980 Belfast April 12, 1937 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Line Ltd
Sitala 981 Govan Yard December 29, 1936 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Salacia 982 Govan Yard March 11, 1937 Cargo Ship Donaldson Lines Ltd
Walmer Castle 983 Belfast September 17, 1936 Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Ernebank 984 Belfast November 17, 1936 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Dipavati 985 Govan Yard July 14, 1936 Passenger Ferry Bombay Steam Navigation Co.
Capetown Castle 986 Belfast September 23, 1937 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Durban Castle 987 Belfast June 14, 1938 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Crossgar 988 A&J Inglis October 6, 1936 Collier John Kelly Ltd
Comara 990 Govan Yard January 27, 1937 Coaster North Coast Steam Navigation Co
May 991 A&J Inglis January 14, 1937 Lighthouse Tender Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses
Rochester Castle 992 Belfast February 11, 1937 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Roxburgh Castle 993 Belfast March 25, 1937 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Torr Head 994 Belfast February 25, 1937 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
Leinster 995 Belfast June 24, 1937 Passenger Ferry British & Irish Steam Packet Co.
Munster 996 Belfast November 3, 1937 Passenger Ferry British & Irish Steam Packet Co.
Lady Sylvia 997 A&J Inglis March 16, 1937 Passenger Ferry Union Steamship Co. of British Columbia Ltd
Donaghadee 998 A&J Inglis August 5, 1937 Collier John Kelly Ltd
Lochavon 999 Govan Yard March 3, 1938 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
HMS Belfast 1000 Belfast March 17, 1938 Southampton Class Cruiser Admiralty
Delane 1001 Belfast October 21, 1937 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Line Ltd
Devis 1002 Belfast December 21, 1937 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Line Ltd
Koolama 1003 Govan Yard December 16, 1937 Cargo Ship Government of Western Australia
Waimarama 1004 Belfast May 31, 1938 Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Andes 1005 Belfast March 7, 1939 Passenger Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Pretoria Castle 1006 Belfast October 12, 1938 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
HMS Formidable 1007 Belfast August 17, 1939 Lllustrious' Class Aircraft Carrier Admiralty
Donax 1008 Govan Yard April 28, 1938 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Dromus 1009 Govan Yard June 28, 1938 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
British Fidelity 1010 Govan Yard August 25, 1938 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Trust 1011 Govan Yard October 27, 1938 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Richmond Castle 1012 Belfast November 8, 1938 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Rowallan Castle 1013 Belfast December 8, 1938 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Cairndale 1014 Belfast October 25, 1938 Oil Tanker Admiralty
San Emiliano 1015 Govan Yard December 20, 1938 Oil Tanker Eagle Oil and Shipping Co.
Wellington Star 1016 Belfast April 20, 1939 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
Auckland Star 1017 Belfast June 20, 1939 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
Bangalow 1018 Govan Yard January 25, 1939 Coaster North Coast Steam Navigation Co.
Waiotira 1019 Belfast August 1, 1939 Passenger Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Theodor Woker 1020 A&J Inglis May 23, 1939 Tug South African Government
Watermeyer TH 1021 A&J Inglis July 6, 1939 Tug South African Government
Degei 1022 A&J Inglis shipped in sections Passenger Ferry Crown Agents for the Colonies-Government of Fiji
HMS Adamant 1023 Belfast November 30, 1940 Submarine Depot Ship Admiralty
Lincoln Castle 1024 A&J Inglis April 27, 1940 Paddle Passenger Ship London & North Eastern Railway co
Pardo 1025 Belfast May 21, 1940 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Potaro 1026 Belfast September 4, 1940 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Pampas 1027 Belfast November 2, 1940 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Palma 1028 Belfast January 14, 1941 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Debrett 1029 Belfast March 23, 1940 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Line Ltd
Defoe 1030 Belfast June 20, 1940 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Line Ltd
HMS Unicorn 1031 Belfast November 20, 1941 Aircraft Maintenance Admiralty
Lavington Court 1032 Govan Yard March 21, 1940 Cargo Ship Court Line Ltd
Novelist 1033 Govan Yard June 4, 1940 Cargo Ship T.&J. Harrison
Araybank 1034 Belfast June 6, 1940 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Shirrabank 1035 Belfast July 20, 1940 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Fanad Head 1036 Belfast September 3, 1940 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
HMS Elm 1037 A&J Inglis December 12, 1939 Tree Class Trawler Admiralty
HMS Fir 1038 A&J Inglis January 27, 1940 Tree Class Trawler Admiralty
HMS Bangor 1039 Govan Yard May 23, 1940 Bangor Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Blackpool 1040 Govan Yard July 4, 1940 Bangor Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Coreopsis 1041 A&J Inglis May 23, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Crocus 1042 A&J Inglis June 26, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
Vipya 1043 A&J Inglis shipped in sections Passenger / Cargo Ferry Nyasaland Railway Co.
Dingledale 1044 Govan Yard March 27, 1941 Replenishment Tanker Admiralty
Empire Gem 1045 Govan Yard May 29, 1941 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of Supply
HMS Black Ranger 1046 Govan Yard August 22, 1940 Range Class Tanker Admiralty
HMS Blue Ranger 1047 Govan Yard January 29, 1941 Range Class Tanker Admiralty
HMS Brown Ranger 1048 Govan Yard December 12, 1940 Range Class Tanker Admiralty
HMS Black Prince 1049 Belfast August 27, 1942 Dido Class Cruiser Admiralty
Empire Hope 1050 Belfast March 27, 1941 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Ministry of Supply - Shaw Savill & Albion
Empire Grace 1051 Belfast August 25, 1941 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Ministry of Supply - Shaw Savill & Albion
Derwentdale 1052 Belfast April 12, 1941 Landing Ship Carrier Admiralty
Empire Diamond 1053 Belfast July 10, 1941 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of Supply - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
HMS Rumba 1054 A&J Inglis July 31, 1940 Dance Class Trawler Admiralty
HMS Sarabande 1055 A&J Inglis August 29, 1940 Dance Class Trawler Admiralty
HMS Spirea 1056 A&J Inglis October 31, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Starwort 1057 A&J Inglis February 12, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Arabis 1058 Belfast February 14, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Periwinkle 1059 Belfast February 24, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Clarkia 1060 Belfast March 7, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Calendula 1061 Belfast March 21, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Hibiscus 1062 Belfast April 6, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Heartsease 1063 Belfast April 20, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Camellia 1064 Belfast May 4, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Mallow 1065 Belfast May 22, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Peony 1066 Belfast June 4, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Erica 1067 Belfast June 18, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Gloxinia 1068 Belfast July 2, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Picotee 1069 Belfast July 19, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Gentian 1070 Belfast August 6, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Hyacinth 1071 Belfast August 19, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Rhododendron 1072 Belfast September 2, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Heather 1073 Belfast September 17, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Freesia 1074 Belfast October 3, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Orchis 1075 Belfast October 15, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Kingcup 1076 Belfast October 31, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Pimpernel 1077 Belfast November 16, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
Dinsdale 1078 Belfast October 21, 1941 Ocean Type Tanker Admiralty
Empire Spenser 1079 Belfast February 17, 1942 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of Shipping-Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Chapman 1080 Belfast January 17, 1942 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of Shipping-Sir R Ropner & Co
Empire Fletcher 1081 Belfast April 4, 1942 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of Shipping-Halden & Philipps Ltd
Deseado 1082 Belfast March 17, 1942 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
HMS Romeo 1084 A&J Inglis March 20, 1941 Shakespearian Class Trawler Admiralty
HMS Rosalind 1085 A&J Inglis May 3, 1941 Shakespearian Class Trawler Admiralty
HMS Oxlip 1086 A&J Inglis August 28, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Pennywort 1087 A&J Inglis October 18, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
Empire Gat 1088 A&J Inglis November 30, 1940 Tudor Queen Type Coaster Ministry of Shipping-General Steam Navigation Co
Empire Spinney 1089 A&J Inglis June 26, 1941 Tudor Queen Type Coaster Ministry of Shipping-General Steam Navigation Co
San Veronico 1090 Belfast May 30, 1942 Oil Tanker Eagle Oil and Shipping Co.
HMS Campania 1091 Belfast June 17, 1943 Escort Aircraft Carrier Admiralty
Empire Shoal 1092 Govan Yard February 13, 1941 Tudor Queen Type Coaster Ministry of Shipping-W A Wilson
Belgian Airman 1093 Govan Yard October 21, 1941 Standard 'x' Type Cargo Vessel Ministry of Shipping-W A Souter & Co (Belgian Government)
HMS Abelia 1095 Belfast November 28, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Alisma 1096 Belfast December 17, 1940 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Anchusa 1097 Belfast January 15, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Armeria 1098 Belfast January 16, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Aster 1099 Belfast February 12, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Bergamot 1100 Belfast February 15, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Vervain 1101 Belfast March 12, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Bryony 1102 Belfast March 15, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Buttercup 1103 Belfast April 10, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
FNFL Commandant Drogou 1104 Belfast April 11, 1941 Flower Class Corvette French Navy
HMS Cowslip 1105 Belfast May 28, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Eglantine 1106 Belfast June 11, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Fritillary 1107 Belfast July 22, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Genista 1108 Belfast July 24, 1941 Flower Class Corvette Admiralty
Empire Deep 1115 Govan Yard September 9, 1941 Tudor Queen Type Coaster Ministry of War Transport-Ald Shipping Co
Empire Vigilance 1116 Govan Yard February 18, 1942 Oil Tanker Ministry of Shipping-British Tanker Co
British Merit 1117 Govan Yard April 16, 1942 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Empire Sidney 1118 Belfast September 4, 1941 Standard 'x' Type Cargo Vessel Ministry of War Transport- G Heyn & Co
Empire Splendour 1119 Belfast December 18, 1941 Standard 'd' Type Ministry of War Transport-Blue Star Line Ltd
Empire Strength 1120 Belfast May 28, 1942 Standard 'd' Type Ministry of War Transport
TLC 11 LCT (1) 1121 Belfast December 9, 1940 Landing Craft Tank Admiralty
TLC 12 LCT (1) 1122 Belfast December 9, 1940 Landing Craft Tank Admiralty
HMS Stronsay 1123 A&J Inglis March 4, 1942 Isles' Class Trawler Admiralty
HMS Switha 1124 A&J Inglis April 3, 1942 Isles' Class Trawler Admiralty
Empire Castle 1125 Belfast August 25, 1942 Standard 'd' Type Ministry of War Transport-Blue Star Line Ltd
TLC 25 LCT (1) 1126 Belfast March 11, 1941 Landing Craft Tank Admiralty
TLC 26 LCT (1) 1127 Belfast March 11, 1941 Landing Craft Tank Admiralty
TLC 100 LCT (2) 1128 Belfast June 9, 1941 Landing Craft Tank Admiralty
TLC 101 LCT (2) 1129 Belfast June 9, 1941 Landing Craft Tank Admiralty
TLC 102 LCT (2) 1130 Belfast June 17, 1941 Landing Craft Tank Admiralty
TLC 103 LCT (2) 1131 Belfast June 17, 1941 Landing Craft Tank Admiralty
HMS Algerine 1132 Belfast December 22, 1941 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Alarm 1133 Belfast February 5, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Albacor 1134 Belfast April 2, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Acute 1135 Belfast April 14, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Cadmus 1136 Belfast May 27, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Circe 1137 Belfast June 27, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Espiegle 1138 Belfast August 12, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Fantome 1139 Belfast September 22, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Mutine 1140 Belfast October 10, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Onyx 1141 Belfast October 27, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Rattler 1142 Belfast December 9, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Ready 1143 Belfast January 11, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Rinaldo 1144 Belfast March 20, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Rosario 1145 Belfast April 3, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Spanker 1146 Belfast April 20, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Vestal 1147 Belfast June 19, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
Darro 1148 Belfast November 21, 1943 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Pampas 1149 Belfast September 25, 1944 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Rowallan Castle 1150 Belfast December 23, 1943 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Empire Maiden 1151 A&J Inglis December 20, 1942 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport
Paraguay 1152 Belfast February 8, 1945 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
HMS Thruster 1153 Belfast September 24, 1943 Landing Ship Tank Admiralty
HMS Bruiser 1154 Belfast October 24, 1943 Landing Ship Tank Admiralty
HMS Boxer 1155 Belfast December 12, 1942 Landing Ship Tank Admiralty
Samanco 1156 Belfast March 23, 1943 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Sarmiento 1157 Belfast August 17, 1943 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Empire Bombardier 1158 Belfast August 8, 1942 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Dodd Transport & Co
Empire Industry 1159 Belfast May 4, 1943 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of War Transport Gow Harrison & Co
Empire Metal 1160 Govan Yard June 30, 1942 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of War Transport - British Tanker Co
Waiwera 1161 Belfast September 30, 1943 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
HMS Kale 1162 A&J Inglis June 24, 1942 River Class Corvette Admiralty
San Vulfrano 1163 Govan Yard September 23, 1942 Oil Tanker Eagle Oil and Shipping Co.
Empire Benefit 1164 Belfast November 24, 1942 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Dodd Transport & Co
Empire Grange 1165 Belfast September 23, 1942 Standard 'x' Type Cargo Vessel Ministry of War Transport - Sir Ropner & Co
British Patience 1166 Govan Yard March 23, 1943 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Empire Mackay 1167 Govan Yard June 17, 1943 Merchant Aircraft Carrier Admiralty
Empire Torrent 1168 Govan Yard October 29, 1942 Standard 'x' Type Cargo Vessel Ministry of War Transport
Empire Nerissa 1169 Govan Yard December 23, 1942 Standard 'y' Type Cargo Ship Ministry of War Transport
HMS Tweed 1170 A&J Inglis November 24, 1942 River Class Corvette Admiralty
HMCS Ontario 1171 Belfast July 29, 1943 Minotaur Class Cruiser Royal Canadian Navy
HMS Oxna 1172 A&J Inglis January 26, 1943 Isles' Class Trawler Admiralty
Narica 1173 Belfast February 7, 1943 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Neritina 1174 Govan Yard August 31, 1943 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Drina 1176 Belfast December 30, 1943 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Durango 1177 Belfast September 5, 1944 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Richmond Castle 1178 Belfast March 23, 1944 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Devis 1181 Belfast April 12, 1944 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Line Ltd
Defoe 1182 Belfast February 28, 1945 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Line Ltd
San Vito 1183 Govan Yard November 2, 1943 Oil Tanker Eagle Oil and Shipping Co.
Empire Fay 1184 A&J Inglis December 26, 1942 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport
HMS Helmsdale 1185 A&J Inglis June 5, 1943 River Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Meon 1186 A&J Inglis August 4, 1943 River Class Corvette Admiralty
Roxburgh Castle 1187 Belfast October 31, 1944 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Port Hobart 1188 Belfast December 5, 1945 Standard 'fast' Type Port Line Ltd
Empire Traveller 1189 Belfast June 29, 1943 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of War Transport
Empire Coppice 1190 A&J Inglis March 27, 1943 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport
HMS Glory 1191 Belfast November 27, 1943 Colossus' Class Admiralty
Santander 1192 Belfast January 17, 1946 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Salaverry 1193 Belfast April 2, 1946 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Norrisia 1194 Belfast October 14, 1943 Ocean Type Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Nassarius 1195 Belfast December 14, 1943 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
British Might 1196 Govan Yard March 29, 1945 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Piper 1197 Govan Yard December 20, 1945 Ocean Type Tanker British Tanker Co.
Niso 1198 Belfast August 3, 1944 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Newcombia 1199 Belfast November 17, 1944 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Parima 1200 Govan Yard January 25, 1944 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
HMS Pickle 1201 Belfast August 3, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Pincher 1202 Belfast August 19, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Plucky 1203 Belfast September 29, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Recruit 1204 Belfast October 26, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Rifleman 1205 Belfast November 25, 1943 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Squirrel 1206 Belfast April 20, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Chameleon 1207 Belfast May 6, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Cheerful 1208 Belfast May 22, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Hare 1209 Belfast June 20, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Jewel 1210 Belfast July 20, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Liberty 1211 Belfast August 22, 1944 Algerine Class Minesweeper Admiralty
Empire Outpost 1219 Belfast May 31, 1943 Standard 'x' Type Cargo Vessel Ministry of War Transport
HMS Eagle 1220 Belfast March 19, 1946 Ark Royal' Class Aircraft Carrier Admiralty
HMCS Long Branch 1221 A&J Inglis September 29, 1943 Flower Class Corvette Royal Canadian Navy
Wave King 1222 Govan Yard April 6, 1944 Replenishment Tanker Admiralty
Wave Monarch 1223 Govan Yard July 6, 1944 Replenishment Tanker Admiralty
HMS Warrior 1224 Belfast May 20, 1944 Colossus' Class Aircraft Carrier Admiralty
Empire Harvest 1225 A&J Inglis November 10, 1943 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport
HMS Halladale 1226 A&J Inglis January 28, 1944 River Class Corvette Admiralty
Empire Dombey 1227 A&J Inglis May 15, 1944 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport
HMS Magnificent 1228 Belfast November 16, 1944 Majestic Class Aircraft Carrier Admiralty
HMCS Bonaventure 1229 Belfast February 27, 1945 Majestic Class Aircraft Carrier Royal Canadian Navy
Empire Abercorn 1230 Belfast December 30, 1944 Standard Fast Type Refrig Cargo Ship Ministry of War Transport
Empire Clarendon 1231 Belfast May 14, 1945 Standard Fast Type Refrig Cargo Ship Ministry of War Transport
Empire Rangoon 1234 Belfast January 25, 1944 Standard 'x' Type Cargo Vessel Ministry of War Transport
HMS Humberstone 1235 A&J Inglis April 12, 1944 Castle Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Oakham Castle 1236 A&J Inglis July 20, 1944 Castle Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Oxford Castle 1238 Belfast December 11, 1943 Castle Class Corvette Admiralty
HMS Pevesney Castle 1239 Belfast January 11, 1944 Castle Class Corvette Admiralty
HMCS Arnprior 1240 Belfast February 8, 1944 Castle Class Corvette Royal Canadian Navy
HMCS Petrolia 1241 Belfast February 24, 1944 Castle Class Corvette Royal Canadian Navy
Empire Saturn 1242 Belfast May 6, 1944 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of War Transport
Empire Jupiter 1243 Govan Yard September 21, 1944 Ocean Type Tanker Ministry of War Transport
HMS Loch Craggie 1246 Belfast May 23, 1944 Loch Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS Loch Gorm 1247 Belfast June 8, 1944 Loch Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS Loch Killisport 1248 Belfast July 6, 1944 Loch Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS St Austell Bay 1249 Belfast November 18, 1944 Bay' Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS St Brides Bay 1250 Belfast January 16, 1945 Bay' Class Frigate Admiralty
SAS Transvaal 1251 Belfast August 2, 1944 Loch Class Frigate South African Navy
HMS Start Bay 1252 Belfast February 15, 1945 Bay' Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS Tremadoc Bay 1253 Belfast March 29, 1945 Bay' Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS Widemouth Bay 1259 Belfast October 19, 1944 Bay' Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS Wigtown Bay 1260 Belfast April 26, 1945 Bay' Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS Whitesand Bay 1261 Belfast December 16, 1944 Bay' Class Frigate Admiralty
Empire Falkland 1276 Belfast September 2, 1944 Standard 'x' Type Cargo Vessel Ministry of War Transport - Blue Star Line Ltd
Riebeeck Castle 1277 Belfast October 23, 1945 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Rustenburg Castle 1278 Belfast March 5, 1946 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Pilcomayo 1279 Govan Yard August 21, 1945 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
HMS Centaur 1280 Belfast April 22, 1947 Hermes' Class Aircraft Carrier Admiralty
HMS Bulwark 1281 Belfast June 22, 1948 Hermes' Class Aircraft Carrier Admiralty
Empire Jura 1282 A&J Inglis August 28, 1944 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Coastal Tankers Ltd
Empire Gambia 1283 Govan Yard May 14, 1945 Standard 'y' Type Cargo Ship Admiralty - Dodd thompson & Co
British Supremacy 1284 Belfast July 26, 1945 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Neothyris 1285 Belfast October 24, 1945 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Empire Bute 1286 A&J Inglis October 19, 1944 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Orkney 1287 A&J Inglis November 30, 1944 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Rowbotham & Co
Empire Shetland 1288 A&J Inglis January 19, 1945 Cadet' Class Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
TF6 (3) LST 3006 1289 Belfast September 3, 1944 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF7 (3) LST 3007 1290 Belfast September 16, 1944 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF8 (3) LST 3008 1291 Belfast October 31, 1944 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF9 (3) LST 3009 1292 Belfast December 30, 1944 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF10 (3) LST 3010 1293 Belfast September 30, 1944 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF11 (3) LST 3011 1294 Belfast February 12, 1945 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF12 (3) LST 3012 1295 Belfast March 12, 1945 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF13 (3) LST 3013 1296 Belfast April 24, 1945 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF41 LST (3) 3041 1297 Govan Yard October 31, 1944 Landing Ship Admiralty
TF42 LST(3) 3042 1298 Govan Yard January 31, 1945 Landing Ship Admiralty
Empire Belgrave 1299 A&J Inglis March 16, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Campden 1300 A&J Inglis April 30, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Fitzroy 1301 A&J Inglis June 12, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - British Tanker Co
Empire Grosvenor 1302 A&J Inglis August 14, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Star 1303 Belfast March 4, 1946 Standard 'fast' Type Refrig Cargo Ship
Wave Chief 1306 Govan Yard April 4, 1946 Standard 'fast' Type Oil Tanker Admiralty
British Knight 1307 Govan Yard June 12, 1946 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Lyria 1308 Belfast March 6, 1946 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Linga 1309 Belfast April 16, 1946 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Calchas 1310 Belfast August 27, 1946 Cargo Ship Alfred Holt & Co.
Empire Tedship 1311 A&J Inglis October 20, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Tedport 1312 A&J Inglis November 30, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Tedmuir 1313 A&J Inglis February 5, 1946 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Tedrita 1314 A&J Inglis March 30, 1946 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Tesland 1315 Govan Yard July 31, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Patella 1316 Belfast June 28, 1946 Bitumen Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Empire Tescombe 1317 Govan Yard October 4, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Empire Tesella 1318 Govan Yard October 31, 1945 Ted Type Coastal Tanker Ministry of War Transport - British Tanker Co
TF40 1325 Belfast September 22, 1945 Landing Ship Admiralty
Athenic 1326 Belfast November 26, 1946 Refrig Cargo / Passenger Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Balaena 1327 Belfast April 18, 1946 Whale Factory Ship United Whalers Ltd
Loch Garth 1328 Belfast September 24, 1946 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Loch Avon 1329 Belfast November 27, 1946 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Waverley 1330 A&J Inglis October 2, 1946 Paddle Steamer London & North Eastern Railway Co
Parthia 1331 Belfast February 25, 1947 Passenger Ship Cunard-White Star Steamship Co.
Pretoria Castle 1332 Belfast August 19, 1947 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Edinburgh Castle 1333 Belfast October 16, 1947 Passenger Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
La Hague 1343 Govan Yard September 12, 1946 Cargo Ship French Line
Morbihan 1344 Govan Yard November 21, 1946 Cargo Ship French Line
La Heve 1345 Govan Yard February 20, 1947 Cargo Ship French Line
Lepton 1346 Belfast September 26, 1946 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Lingula 1347 Belfast October 11, 1946 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Thorshavet 1348 Belfast June 19, 1947 Whale Factory Ship A/S Thor DahI
Munster 1349 Belfast March 25, 1947 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Coast Lines Ltd
Imperial Star 1350 Govan Yard June 17, 1947 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
Melbourne Star 1351 Govan Yard October 2, 1947 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
Leinster 1352 Belfast May 20, 1947 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Coast Lines Ltd
Soochow 1353 A&J Inglis April 23, 1947 Passenger / Cargo Ferry China Navigation Company
Magdalena 1354 Belfast May 11, 1948 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Pelorus 1355 A&J Inglis September 2, 1947 Pilot Tender Corporation of Trinity House
Penlee 1356 A&J Inglis October 30, 1947 Pilot Tender Corporation of Trinity House
Salinas 1357 Belfast March 7, 1947 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Salamanca 1358 Belfast August 29, 1947 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Kantara 1359 Belfast June 3, 1947 Cargo Ship Moss Hutchison Line Ltd
Karnak 1360 Belfast October 2, 1947 Cargo Ship Moss Hutchison Line Ltd
Granuaile 1361 A&J Inglis February 14, 1948 Lightship Tender Commissioners of Irish Lights
British Ranger 1362 Govan Yard December 11, 1947 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Soestdyk 1363 Belfast March 11, 1948 Cargo Ship Holland-America Line
British Security 1364 Belfast February 27, 1948 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Strength 1365 Belfast June 8, 1948 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Schiedyk 1366 Belfast June 10, 1948 Cargo Ship Holland-America Line
Hibernia 1367 Belfast July 22, 1948 Passenger / Cargo Ferry London, Midland and Scottish Railway
Cambria 1368 Belfast September 21, 1948 Passenger / Cargo Ferry London, Midland and Scottish Railway
Liparus 1369 Govan Yard March 11, 1948 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Lotorium 1370 Belfast September 30, 1947 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Ramore Head 1371 Belfast May 25, 1948 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
Antilochus 1372 Belfast November 2, 1948 Cargo Ship Alfred Holt & Co.
Jalta 1373 Belfast July 6, 1948 Oil Tanker A/S Bulls Tankrederi
Sarasvati 1374 Belfast October 19, 1948 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Bombay Steam Navigation Co.
Sabarmati 1375 Belfast October 19, 1948 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Bombay Steam Navigation Co.
Helenus 1376 Belfast April 13, 1949 Passenger / Cargo Ship Ocean Steamship Co.
Hector 1377 Belfast July 27, 1949 Passenger / Cargo Ship Ocean Steamship Co.
British Mariner 1378 Govan Yard September 16, 1948 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Workman 1379 Govan Yard November 16, 1948 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Borgny 1380 Belfast November 4, 1948 Oil Tanker Fred Olsen & Co.
Vestfoss 1381 Belfast March 17, 1949 Oil Tanker A/S Thor Thoresen - Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co
Explorador 1382 Belfast February 15, 1949 Oil Tanker Estrella Maritima S.A.
Vikingen 1383 Belfast June 10, 1949 Oil Tanker Tanker Corporation of Panama City
Juan Peron 1384 Belfast April 4, 1950 Whale Factory Ship Compania Argentina de Pesca S
Amarna 1385 Govan Yard March 29, 1949 Cargo Ship Moss Hutchison Line Ltd
Assiout 1386 Belfast May 31, 1949 Cargo Ship Moss Hutchison Line Ltd
Champavati 1387 Belfast March 29, 1949 Passenger Ferry Bombay Steam Navigation Co.
Rohidas 1388 Belfast March 30, 1949 Passenger Ferry Indian Co-operative Navigation and Trading Co
Cazador 1389 Govan Yard January 27, 1949 Oil Tanker Estrella Maritima S.A.
Setter I 1390 A&J Inglis May 26, 1948 Whale Catcher United Whalers Ltd
Setter II 1391 A&J Inglis July 6, 1948 Whale Catcher United Whalers Ltd
Ternoy 1392 Belfast September 22, 1949 Oil Tanker Viriks Rederi A/S - A/S Truma
Setter III 1393 A&J Inglis December 28, 1948 Whale Catcher United Whalers Ltd
Setter IV 1394 A&J Inglis February 17, 1949 Whale Catcher United Whalers Ltd
Setter V 1395 A&J Inglis May 24, 1949 Whale Catcher United Whalers Ltd
Setter VI 1396 A&J Inglis June 28, 1949 Whale Catcher United Whalers Ltd
British Captain 1397 Govan Yard August 11, 1949 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Commander 1398 Govan Yard November 21, 1949 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Consul 1399 Govan Yard March 2, 1950 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Explorer 1400 Belfast March 21, 1950 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Prospector 1401 Belfast June 1, 1950 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Surveyor 1402 Belfast August 15, 1950 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Verena 1403 Belfast June 29, 1950 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Bratsberg 1404 Govan Yard June 14, 1950 Oil Tanker Borgestad A/S
Binta 1405 Govan Yard September 28, 1950 Oil Tanker Per Gierding
Bolette 1406 Belfast September 28, 1950 Oil Tanker Fred Olsen & Co.
Dalfonn 1407 Belfast January 12, 1951 Oil Tanker Sigval Bergesen
Kurdistan 1408 Belfast October 26, 1949 Oil Tanker Common Brothers Ltd
Africana II 1409 A&J Inglis October 10, 1949 Research Trawler Fisheries Division, Government of South Africa
Tank King 1410 Belfast May 22, 1951 Oil Tanker Sigurd Herlofsen A/S
France Stove 1411 Belfast July 2, 1951 Oil Tanker Lorentzen A/S
Orkdal 1412 Belfast February 8, 1951 Oil Tanker Moltzaus & Christensen
Ringerd 1413 Belfast December 12, 1950 Oil Tanker Olav Ringdal
Runic 1414 Belfast October 21, 1949 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Suevic 1415 Belfast March 7, 1950 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Ascanius 1416 Belfast June 15, 1950 Passenger / Cargo Ship Ocean Steamship Co.
Ixion 1417 Belfast July 28, 1950 Passenger / Cargo Ship Ocean Steamship Co.
Laganfield 1418 Belfast September 26, 1950 Oil Tanker Hunting & Son Ltd
Bollsta 1419 Govan Yard May 5, 1951 Oil Tanker Fred Olsen & Co.
Bloemfontein Castle 1421 Belfast August 25, 1949 Passenger / Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Ernst Larsen 1422 A&J Inglis July 28, 1949 Whale Catcher Union Whaling Co.
Arnt Karlsen 1423 A&J Inglis August 16, 1949 Whale Catcher Union Whaling Co.
British Skill 1425 Belfast January 16, 1952 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Carnarvon 1428 A&J Inglis February 6, 1950 Whale Catcher Australian Whaling Commission
Simba 1429 A&J Inglis March 12, 1951 Tug East African Railways and Harbours Administration
Nyati 1430 A&J Inglis May 23, 1951 Tug East African Railways and Harbours Administration
Rhodesia Castle 1431 Belfast April 5, 1951 Passenger / Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Kenya Castle 1432 Belfast June 21, 1951 Passenger / Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Roonagh Head 1433 Belfast December 17, 1951 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
Kvint 1434 A&J Inglis September 28, 1950 Whale Catcher Falkland Shipowners Ltd
Iliade 1435 Govan Yard October 11, 1951 Oil Tanker Societe' Navale Delmas Vieljeux
Clydefield 1436 Belfast September 16, 1952 Oil Tanker Hunting & Son Ltd
Port Nelson 1437 Belfast June 19, 1951 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Port Line Ltd
Eastern Star 1438 Belfast August 2, 1951 Cargo Ship Australia China Line Ltd
Setter VII 1439 A&J Inglis May 3, 1951 Whale Catcher United Whalers Ltd
Setter VIII 1440 A&J Inglis June 7, 1951 Whale Catcher United Whalers Ltd
Star XI 1441 A&J Inglis July 9, 1951 Whale Catcher Hvalfanger A/S Rosshavet
Ebro 1442 Govan Yard November 29, 1951 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Janita 1443 Belfast March 25, 1952 Oil Tanker Spermacet Whaling S.A.
Raeburn 1444 Belfast August 6, 1952 Cargo Ship Lamport & Holt Line Ltd
Cedric 1445 Belfast May 22, 1952 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
J.K. Hansen 1446 A&J Inglis August 3, 1951 Whale Catcher Union Whaling Co.
Essequibo 1447 Govan Yard March 25, 1952 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Onitsha 1448 Belfast January 29, 1952 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster Lines Ltd
Obuasi 1449 Belfast June 24, 1952 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster Lines Ltd
King Malcolm 1450 Belfast November 29, 1951 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King Alexander 1451 Belfast February 14, 1952 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
Janova 1452 Belfast July 8, 1952 Oil Tanker Spermacet Whaling S.A.
Cymric 1453 Belfast November 5, 1952 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Blandford 1454 Govan Yard December 18, 1952 Oil Tanker Blandford Shipping Co.
Anders Arvesen 1455 A&J Inglis August 23, 1951 Whale Catcher Union Whaling Co.
Beaverbank 1456 Belfast December 3, 1952 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Nessbank 1457 Belfast December 18, 1952 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Fleetbank 1458 Belfast June 29, 1953 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Braemar Castle 1459 Belfast April 24, 1952 Passenger / Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Irex 1460 Belfast April 15, 1953 Oil Tanker A/S Fjeld
Irish Coast 1461 Belfast May 8, 1952 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Coast Lines Ltd
King Arthur 1462 Belfast November 19, 1952 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
Britta 1463 Govan Yard May 12, 1953 Oil Tanker Arthur H. Mathiesen
British Engineer 1464 Belfast November 24, 1953 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Corporal 1465 Belfast December 9, 1953 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Gunner 1466 Govan Yard December 22, 1953 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
British Sergeant 1467 Govan Yard April 14, 1954 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Harpa 1468 Belfast January 29, 1953 Oil Tanker Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co.
Harvella 1469 Belfast April 26, 1956 Oil Tanker Shell Bermuda (Overseas) Ltd
Cerinthus 1470 Belfast June 29, 1954 Oil Tanker Hadley Shipping Co.
Jarena 1471 Belfast August 25, 1953 Oil Tanker A/S Kosmos
HMS Torquay 1472 Belfast July 1, 1954 Whitby Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS Blackpool 1473 Belfast February 14, 1957 Whitby Class Frigate Admiralty
Maid of the Loch 1474 A&J Inglis March 5, 1953 Paddle Steamer British Railways, Scottish Region
Rathlin Head 1475 Belfast August 10, 1953 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
Iberia 1476 Belfast January 21, 1954 Passenger / Cargo Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Elpenor 1477 Belfast November 11, 1953 Cargo Ship Ocean Steamship Co.
Jaranda 1478 Belfast October 23, 1953 Oil Tanker Anders Jahre A/S
Owerri 1479 Belfast October 14, 1954 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster Lines Ltd
Loch Gowan 1480 Belfast January 19, 1954 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Cedarbank 1481 Belfast September 29, 1954 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Port Montreal 1482 Govan Yard September 22, 1953 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Port Line Ltd
Port Melbourne 1483 Belfast March 10, 1955 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Port Line Ltd
Vibex 1484 Belfast May 5, 1955 Oil Tanker Shell Bermuda (Overseas) Ltd
Harpula 1485 Belfast July 6, 1955 Oil Tanker Shell Tankers Ltd
Belfast 1486 Govan Yard September 28, 1954 Oil Tanker Belships Co.
HMS Brayford 1488 A&J Inglis February 19, 1954 Seaward Defence Boat Admiralty
HMS Bryansford 1489 A&J Inglis April 2, 1954 Seaward Defence Boat Admiralty
Maid of Argyll 1491 A&J Inglis March 4, 1953 Passenger Ferry British Railways, Scottish Region Caledonian Steam Packet Co
Maid of Skelmorlie 1492 A&J Inglis April 2, 1953 Passenger Ferry British Railways, Scottish Region Caledonian Steam Packet Co
Solfonn 1493 Belfast March 2, 1956 Oil Tanker Sigval Bergesen
Pontia 1494 Belfast June 2, 1954 Oil Tanker Hvalfangerselskapet Pelagos A/S
Triaster 1496 Govan Yard April 21, 1955 Cargo Ship British Phospate Commissioners
Dolius 1497 Belfast August 4, 1955 Passenger / Cargo Ship Ocean Steamship Co.
Southern Cross 1498 Belfast August 17, 1954 Passenger Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Tantallon Castle 1499 Belfast October 22, 1953 Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Tintagel Castle 1500 Belfast February 4, 1954 Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
RAFA Tide Austral 1502 Belfast September 1, 1954 Fleet Tanker Royal Australian Navy
Busen 5 1503 A&J Inglis June 10, 1952 Whale Catcher Tonsbergs Hvalfangeri
Ballylumford 1504 A&J Inglis February 3, 1954 Collier John Kelly Ltd
Setter IX 1507 A&J Inglis July 15, 1953 Whale Catcher Hector Whaling Ltd
Western Prince 1508 Govan Yard December 9, 1954 Cargo Ship Prince Line Ltd
Rowanmore 1509 Govan Yard March 27, 1956 Cargo Ship Johnston Warren Lines Ltd
Elin Knudsen 1511 Belfast November 17, 1955 Oil Tanker Knut Knutsen QAS
Vitrinia 1512 Belfast April 16, 1957 Oil Tanker Tanker Finance Ltd
Southern Prince 1513 Govan Yard November 16, 1955 Cargo Ship Prince Line Ltd
Foylebank 1514 Belfast March 24, 1955 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Laganbank 1515 Belfast July 5, 1955 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
unnamed 1516 Belfast cancelled Cargo Ship Anders Jahre A/S
HMS Kemerton 1517 Belfast November 27, 1953 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS KirkIiston 1518 Belfast February 18, 1954 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Laleston 1519 Belfast May 18, 1954 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Lanton 1520 Belfast July 30, 1954 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Letterston 1521 Belfast October 26, 1954 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Leverton 1522 Belfast March 2, 1955 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Kildarton 1523 Belfast May 23, 1955 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Lullington 1524 Belfast August 31, 1955 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Maddiston 1525 Belfast January 27, 1956 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Maxton 1526 Belfast May 24, 1956 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Nurton 1527 Belfast October 22, 1956 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Repton 1528 Belfast May 1, 1957 Ton Class Minesweeper Admiralty
HMS Confiance 1529 A&J Inglis November 15, 1955 Confiance Class Tug Admiralty
HMS Confident 1530 A&J Inglis January 17, 1956 Confiance Class Tug Admiralty
British Honour 1531 Belfast September 25, 1957 Oil Tanker British Tanker Co.
Reina del Mar 1533 Belfast June 7, 1955 Passenger Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Port Launceston 1534 Belfast November 21, 1956 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Port Line Ltd
Ulster Premier 1537 A&J Inglis April 26, 1955 Coaster Belfast Steamship Co.
Storfonn 1538 Belfast November 20, 1956 Oil Tanker Sigeal Bergesen
Escalante 1539 Govan Yard July 5, 1955 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Duke of Lancaster 1540 Belfast December 1, 1955 Passenger / Cargo Ferry British Transport Commission
Duke of Argyll 1541 Belfast January 12, 1956 Passenger / Cargo Ferry British Transport Commission
Missouri 1542 Belfast August 7, 1956 Oil Tanker Texas Co. (Panama) Inc.
New Mexico 1543 Belfast March 20, 1958 Oil Tanker Texaco (Panama) Inc.
Eden 1544 Belfast October 19, 1955 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Tuscany 1545 Govan Yard June 21, 1956 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Oti 1546 Belfast December 15, 1955 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster Lines Ltd
Scottish Coast 1547 Belfast August 21, 1956 Passenger / Cargo Ship Coast Lines Ltd
Cloverbank 1548 Belfast December 21, 1956 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Crestbank 1549 Belfast February 15, 1957 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Carronbank 1550 Belfast May 30, 1957 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Dartbank 1551 Belfast August 28, 1957 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Garrybank 1552 Belfast December 27, 1957 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Minchbank 1553 Belfast June 19, 1958 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Ondo 1554 Belfast June 7, 1956 Cargo Ship Elder Dempster Lines Ltd
INS Trishul 1555 Belfast June 18, 1958 Whitby Class Frigate Indian Navy
King Charles 1556 Belfast March 15, 1957 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
King George 1557 Belfast August 27, 1957 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
Pendennis Castle 1558 Belfast December 24, 1957 Passenger / Cargo Ship Union-Castle Mail Steamship Co.
Albany 1559 Govan Yard November 1, 1956 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Picardy 1560 Belfast April 30, 1957 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Thessaly 1561 Govan Yard May 29, 1957 Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Loch Loyal 1562 Belfast August 9, 1957 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Lappe 1563 A&J Inglis January 31, 1956 Bulk Lighter Shell Tankers Ltd
Flying Duck 1564 A&J Inglis May 23, 1956 Tug Clyde Shipping Co.
Port Invercargill 1565 Belfast November 22, 1957 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Port Line Ltd
Alaric 1566 Govan Yard October 8, 1957 Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Afghanistan 1567 Govan Yard February 14, 1957 Ore Carrier Hindustan Steam Shipping Co.
Ulster Star 1568 Belfast February 26, 1959 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Blue Star Line Ltd
Esso Glasgow 1569 Belfast March 14, 1957 Oil Tanker Esso Petroleum Co.
Flying Drake 1570 A&J Inglis November 29, 1956 Tug Clyde Shipping Co.
Eskfield 1571 Govan Yard May 21, 1959 Oil Tanker Hunting & Son Ltd
British Statesman 1572 Belfast November 27, 1958 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
British Power 1573 Belfast May 22, 1959 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
William Wheelwright 1574 Belfast January 15, 1960 Oil Tanker Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Edward Stevinson 1575 Belfast August 24, 1960 Oil Tanker Stevinson Hardy & Co.
Carrigan Head 1576 Belfast July 2, 1958 Cargo Ship Ulster Steamship Co.
Iron Age 1577 Govan Yard January 20, 1958 Ore Carrier ValIum Shipping Co.
Vestfonn 1578 Belfast March 7, 1958 Oil Tanker Sigval Bergesen
HMS Accord 1579 A&J Inglis September 10, 1957 Confiance Class Tug Admiralty
HMS Advice 1580 A&J Inglis October 16, 1958 Confiance Class Tug Admiralty
Tri-Ellis 1581 Govan Yard May 15, 1958 Phosphate Carrier British Phospate Commissioners
Manchester Miller 1582 Belfast December 12, 1958 Cargo Ship Manchester Liners Ltd
SAS Port Elizabeth / HMS Dumbleton 1583 Belfast November 8, 1957 Ton Class Minesweeper South African Navy
SAS Mosselbaai 1584 Belfast July 3, 1958 Ton Class Minesweeper South African Navy
SAS Walvisbaai 1585 Belfast December 10, 1958 Ton Class Minesweeper South African Navy
King Henry 1587 Belfast August 15, 1958 Cargo Ship King Line Ltd
British Mallard 1588 Belfast November 3, 1959 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
British Gull 1589 Govan Yard December 29, 1959 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
HMS Berwick 1590 Belfast December 15, 1959 Rothesay Class Frigate Admiralty
HMS Leander 1591 Belfast June 28, 1961 Leander Class Frigate Admiralty
Ashbank 1592 Belfast January 27, 1959 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Rosebank 1593 Belfast December 30, 1958 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Amazon 1594 Belfast July 7, 1959 Passenger / Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Aragon 1595 Belfast October 20, 1959 Passenger / Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Arlanza 1596 Belfast April 13, 1960 Passenger / Cargo Ship Royal Mail Lines Ltd
Tindfonn 1597 Belfast January 31, 1961 Oil Tanker Sigval Bergesen
Tresfonn 1599 Belfast March 1, 1960 Bulk Carrier Sigval Bergesen
British Lancer 1600 Belfast September 28, 1962 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
British Vine 1601 Belfast September 23, 1964 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
British Centaur 1602 Belfast June 15, 1965 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
Norsk Drott 1603 Govan Yard December 20, 1960 Oil Tanker Norsk Braendselolie A/S
British Cormorant 1604 Belfast January 19, 1961 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
British Osprey 1605 Govan Yard August 24, 1961 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
British Merlin 1606 Govan Yard November 23, 1961 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
British Cygnet 1607 Belfast January 9, 1962 Oil Tanker BP Tanker Co.
Bulimba 1609 Govan Yard September 25, 1958 Cargo Ship British India Steam Navigation Co
Bankura 1610 Govan Yard January 22, 1959 Cargo Ship British India Steam Navigation Co
Barpeta 1611 Govan Yard March 10, 1960 Cargo Ship British India Steam Navigation Co
Bamora 1612 Govan Yard September 6, 1960 Cargo Ship British India Steam Navigation Co
Bombala 1613 Govan Yard March 29, 1961 Cargo Ship British India Steam Navigation Co
Regent Liverpool 1614 Belfast April 5, 1962 Oil Tanker Regent Petroleum Tankship Co.
Flying Dipper 1615 A&J Inglis December 11, 1957 Tug Clyde Shipping Co.
Krossfonn 1619 Belfast November 23, 1960 Bulk Carrier Sigval Bergesen
Rimfonn 1620 Belfast August 19, 1963 Oil Tanker Sigval Bergesen
Canberra 1621 Belfast March 16, 1960 Passenger Ship Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co
Somers Isle 1622 Belfast April 9, 1959 Cargo Ship Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Wakefield 1623 A&J Inglis May 19, 1958 Coaster Associated Humber Lines
Leeds 1624 A&J Inglis December 2, 1958 Coaster Hull & Netherlands Steamship Co
York 1625 A&J Inglis July 8, 1959 Coaster Associated Humber Lines
George Peacock 1626 Belfast March 17, 1961 Oil Tanker Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Port Alfred 1630 Belfast March 1, 1961 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Port Line Ltd
Port St Lawrence 1631 Belfast May 31, 1961 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Port Line Ltd
HMS Kent 1632 Belfast September 27, 1961 County Class Destroyer Admiralty
Icenic 1633 Belfast June 23, 1960 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Shaw Savill & Albion Co.
Pinebank 1635 Belfast June 5, 1959 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Elmbank 1636 Belfast December 29, 1959 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Avonbank 1637 Belfast October 6, 1960 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Levernbank 1638 Belfast April 28, 1961 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Springbank 1639 Belfast October 26, 1961 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Olivebank 1640 Belfast December 21, 1961 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Daghestan 1642 Govan Yard May 25, 1960 Ore Carrier Hindustan Steam Shipping Co.
Clyde 1643 A&J Inglis December 14, 1960 Launch Clyde Navigation Trust
Cressington 1644 A&J Inglis August 24, 1961 Grab Hopper Dredger British Transport Commission
Aigburth 1645 A&J Inglis May 17, 1962 Screw Hopper Dredger British Transport Commission
Port Nicholson 1646 Belfast May 4, 1962 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Port Line Ltd
Roybank 1647 Belfast June 21, 1963 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Weybank 1648 Belfast December 31, 1963 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Ringwood 1649 Govan Yard May 31, 1962 Cargo Ship Ringdals Rederi A/S
Belisland 1650 Govan Yard September 26, 1962 Cargo Ship Belships Co.
HMS Fearless 1651 Belfast December 19, 1963 Commando Assault Ship Admiralty
Lossiebank 1652 Belfast January 25, 1963 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Methane Progress 1653 Belfast September 19, 1963 Liquefied Gas Carrier Methane Tanker Finance Ltd
Hazelbank 1654 Belfast January 27, 1964 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Irisbank 1655 Belfast June 25, 1964 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Texaco Maracaibo 1656 Belfast August 6, 1964 Oil Tanker Texaco (Panama) Inc.
HMNZS Waikato 1657 Belfast February 18, 1965 Leander Class Frigate Royal New Zealand Navy
RFA Regent 1658 Belfast March 9, 1966 Fleet Replenishment Ship Admiralty
Edenfield 1659 Belfast March 5, 1965 Oil Tanker Hunting (Eden) Tankers Ltd
La Estancia 1660 Belfast June 30, 1965 Bulk Carrier Buries Markes Ltd
La Sierra 1661 Belfast November 24, 1965 Bulk Carrier Buries Markes Ltd
Orcoma 1662 Belfast January 25, 1966 Cargo Ship Nile Steamship Co.
Donax 1663 Belfast July 5, 1966 Oil Tanker Shell Tankers (UK) Ltd
Nairnbank 1665 Belfast May 6, 1966 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Myrina 1666 Belfast September 6, 1967 Supertanker Deutsche Shell A.G.
Ulster Prince 1667 Belfast October 13, 1966 Passenger / Cargo Ferry Coast Lines Ltd
Fjordaas 1668 Belfast April 25, 1967 Bulk Carrier Norwegian Bulk Carriers
Essi Kristine 1669 Belfast November 21, 1967 Bulk Carrier Norwegian Bulk Carriers
Skaufast 1670 Belfast August 9, 1968 Bulk Carrier Norwegian Bu!k Carriers
Thara 1671 Belfast May 14, 1968 Bulk Carrier Norwegian Bulk Carriers
Aino 1672 Belfast March 18, 1969 Bulk Carrier C.H. Sorensen & Sonner
Maplebank 1673 Belfast May 24, 1967 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
Gowanbank 1674 Belfast December 1, 1967 Cargo Ship Andrew Weir & Co.
HMS Charybdis 1675 Belfast February 28, 1968 Leander Class Frigate Ministry of Defence
Esso Ulidia 1676 Belfast May 11, 1970 Supertanker Esso Petroleum Co.
Esso Caledonia 1677 Belfast May 29, 1971 Supertanker Esso Petroleum Co.
La Pampa 1678 Belfast January 22, 1970 Bulk Carrier Buries Markes Ltd
Bulk Eagle 1679 Belfast May 6, 1970 Bulk Carrier Kriship Shipping Co.
Sydney Bridge 1680 Belfast June 2, 1970 Bulk Carrier Bowring Steamship Co.
Rudby 1684 Belfast December 11, 1970 Bulk Carrier Ropner Shipping Co.
Olympic Banner 1685 Belfast October 7, 1972 Supertanker Carlow Maritime Panama S.A.
Olympic Brilliance 1686 Belfast August 4, 1973 Supertanker Lakeport Navigation Co. Panama S.
Iron Somersby 1688 Belfast October 8, 1971 Bulk Carrier Ropner Shipping Co.
Barbro 1689 Belfast December 18, 1971 Bulk Carrier Rederi A/S Mascot
Belinda 1690 Belfast April 26, 1972 Bulk Carrier Rederi A/S Mascot
Mount Newman 1691 Belfast October 1, 1973 Bulk Carrier Pacific Maritime Services Ltd
Canadian Bridge 1692 Belfast October 5, 1974 Bulk Carrier Britain Steamship Co.
World Cavalier 1693 Belfast March 23, 1974 Supertanker Hendale Navigation Co. Ltd
Lotorium 1694 Belfast December 13, 1974 Supertanker Shell Tankers (UK) Ltd
Lampas 1695 Belfast July 5, 1975 Supertanker Airlease International
Lepeta 1696 Belfast January 27, 1976 Supertanker Airlease International
Leonia 1697 Belfast July 2, 1976 Supertanker Airlease International
Lima 1698 Belfast December 11, 1976 Supertanker Airlease International
Essi Camilla 1699 Belfast October 8, 1975 Bulk Carrier Bj Ruud-Pedersen
Lackenby 1701 Belfast March 21, 1977 Bulk Carrier Ropner Shipping Co.
Coastal Corpus Christi 1704 Belfast June 18, 1977 Supertanker Woodstock Shipping Co.
Coastal Hercules 1705 Belfast January 27, 1978 Supertanker Pomona Shipping Co.
Appleby 1708 Belfast June 24, 1978 Bulk Carrier Ropner Shipping Co.
Hornby Grange 1709 Belfast October 6, 1978 Products Carrier Alexander Shipping Co.
Elstree Grange 1710 Belfast January 27, 1979 Products Carrier Alexander Shipping Co.
Isomeria 1711 Belfast March 21, 1981 Liquid Petroleum Gas Carrier North Sea Marine Leasing Co.
Isocardia 1712 Belfast January 23, 1982 Liquid Petroleum Gas Carrier North Sea Marine Leasing Co.
Galloway Princess 1713 Belfast May 24, 1979 Passenger / Car Ferry Midland and Montagu Leasing Ltd
Ravenscraig 1714 Belfast September 7, 1979 Bulk Carrier Orion Leasing Ltd
St Anselm 1715 Belfast December 5, 1979 Passenger / Car Ferry Lloyds Leasing Ltd - Sealink UK
St Christopher 1716 Belfast March 20, 1980 Passenger / Car Ferry Barclays Mercantile Industrial - Sealink UK
St David 1717 Belfast September 25, 1980 Passenger / Car Ferry Barclays Mercantile Industrial - Sealink UK
British Skill 1718 Belfast July 3, 1982 Oil Tanker BP Thames Tanker Co.
British Success 1719 Belfast March 28, 1983 Oil Tanker BP Thames Tanker Co.
British Steel 1720 Belfast January 28, 1984 Bulk Carrier Lombard Finance - BSC
English Star 1721 Belfast September 23, 1984 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Lombard North Central Blue Star Line Ltd
Scottish Star 1722 Belfast September 23, 1984 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Lombard North Central Blue Star Line Ltd
Auckland Star 1723 Belfast March 4, 1985 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Lombard North Central Blue Star Line Ltd
Canterbury Star 1724 Belfast July 1, 1985 Refrigerated Cargo Ship Lombard North Central Blue Star Line Ltd
Ironbridge 1725 Belfast - Bulk Carrier Lloyds Equipment Leasing Ltd - BSC
Seillean 1726 Belfast - Swops Type Ship BP Petroleum Development Ltd
RFA Fort Victoria 1727 Belfast June 12, 1990 Fort Ciass Auxiliary Oiler Replenisher Ministry of Defence
Knock Allen 1728 Belfast - Suezmax Tanker First Olsen Tankers Ltd
Knock Adoon 1729 Belfast April 30, 1992 Suezmax Tanker First Olsen Tankers Ltd
Knock Stocks 1730 Belfast October 10, 1992 Suezmax Tanker First Olsen Tankers Ltd
Knock Clune 1731 Belfast June 5, 1993 Suezmax Tanker First Olsen Tankers Ltd
Knock Dun 1732 Belfast June 11, 1994 Suezmax Tanker First Olsen Tankers Ltd
Erradale 1733 Belfast January 20, 1994 Bulk Carrier China Navigation Company
Lowlands Trassey 1734 Belfast April 28, 1995 Bulk Carrier Trassey Shipping Ltd
Knock An 1735 Belfast June 13, 1996 Shuttle Tanker First Olsen Tankers Ltd
Knock Muir 1736 Belfast January 8, 1996 Suezmax Tanker First Olsen Tankers Ltd
Schiehallion 1737 Belfast August 1, 1996 Fpso BP Exploration
Glomar C.R. Luigs 1739 Belfast September 23, 1999 Ultra Deep Water Drillship Global Marine
Glomar Jack Ryan 1740 Belfast August 1, 2000 Ultra Deep Water Drillship Global Marine
Hartland Point 1741 Belfast September 6, 2002 Passenger / Car Ferry Andrew Weir Shipping
Anvil Point 1742 Belfast August 1, 2002 Passenger / Car Ferry Andrew Weir Shipping


Timeline